BIOSCOPEN

AMSTERDAM

ALFA I (6278806) Shadowlands (12) 13u 15u45 18u45 21u30 II: In the name of the father (12) 13u 15u45 18u45 21u30 III: The war room (16) 16u 18u 20u Wildgroei (12) 13u30 22u IV: Aladdin (al, ondertit.) 16u30 18u45 Farewell to my concubine (al) 13u 20u45

ALHAMBRA I (6233192) The remains of the day (al) 13u15 17u 20u15 II: The house of the spirits (16) 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u45

BELLEVUE CINERAMA (6234876) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 16u30 20u30

CINERAMA II (6266227) Groundhog day (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

CALYPSO I (6234876) Shortcuts (12) 14u 20u II: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 16u30 20u

CINEAC (6243639)Hots shots 2 (12) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

CINECENTER (6236615) CORALINE: Bad boy Bubby (16) 14u 19u30 Fearless (12) 16u45 22u15 zo. ook 11u PEPPE NAPPA: Shadowlands (12) 13u45 17u 19u15 22u zo. ook 11u PIERROT: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 13u45 19u30 zo. ook 11u15 Naked (16) 16u15 22u JEAN VIGO: The blue kite (16) 14u30 18u45 21u45 zo. ook 11u15

CINEMA I (6151243) The pelican brief (12) 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 II: On deadly ground (16) 18u45 21u30 za. zo. wo. ook 13u 15u30

CINEMA OSCAR (5475175) Little buddha (al) vr. za. 20u Raining stones (al) ma. di. 20u

CITY I (6234579) De flat (16) 16u 18u45 21u30 do. za. zo. ook 13u15 II: Cool runnings (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als II IV: Sister act 2 (al) tijden als II V: Frauds (al) tijden als I VI: Free Willy (al) 13u15 16u On deadly ground (16) 18u45 21u30

DESMET (6273434) The snapper (16) 19u15 22u15 Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 21u15 zo. ook 16u30 Lolita (16) 19u30 zo. ook 13u30 The rocky horror picture show (16) zo. 16u15 Mean streets (16) do. zo. ma. 23u Bladerunner (16) vr. za. 23u zo. 14u The player (16) di. wo. 23u

KRITERION I (6231708) Passion fish (16) do. t/m zo. 17u15 El mariachi (16) ma. t/m wo. 17u15 La ardilla roja (16) 20u 22u15 di. 20u Sneak preview (16) di. 22u15 Little buddha (al) za. zo. 14u45 II: Down by law (16) ma. 19u30 Oude Tongen (16) do. t/m zo. 17u30 She's got to have it (16) ma. t/m wo. 17u30 Metisse (16) 19u30 21u45 The house of the spirits (16) za. zo. 14u45

DE LANGE ADEM (6940943) Curfew di. 20u30 Una giornata particolare wo. 20u30

MAISON DESCARTES (6224936) Helas pour moi vr. 20u 22u di. 20u

DE MEERVAART (020-6107393) L'odeur de la papaye verte do. vr. 20u30 Much ado about nothing ma. t/m wo. 20u30

MELKWEG (6241777) Het Asthenisch syndroom 20u15 (beh. ma. di.)

THE MOVIES I (6245790) Shadowlands (12) 17u 19u15 21u45 zo. ook 14u45 II: Wildgroei (12) 17u30 19u30 22u zo. ook 15u III: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 17u15 Little buddha (al) 19u15 Fearless (16) 21u45 IV: Orlando (al) 17u30 The piano (12) 19u30 22u zo. ook 14u45

RIALTO I (6753994) The blue kite (16) 18u (beh. za.) The puppetmaster (16) 21u (beh. za.) zo. ook 15u II: Bad boy Bubby (16) 19u30 22u (beh. za. ma.) Die Klage der Kaiserin ma. 22u

SOETERIJN (5688500) Menace II society ma. 20u30

TUSCHINSKI I (6262633) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u15 II: The pelican brief (12) 13u15 16u30 20u30 III: Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 IV: The good son (16) 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u V: The three musketeers (12) tijden als III VI: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) tijden als III

DE UITKIJK (6237460) La ardilla roja (16) 17u45 22u The snapper (al) 20u zo. ook 15u

UILENSTEDE (5488888) C'est arrivé pres de chez vous do. 20u The wedding banquet vr. 20u

FILMMUSEUM (5891400) L'oro di Napoli (12) 19u Umberto D (12) 21u30 Bij nader inzien I+II (16) do. 20u Bij nader inzien III+IV (16) vr. 16u 20u De Europese komedie 1910-1930 (al) zo. 16u Bij nader inzien V+VI (16) ma. 16u 20u The devil is a woman (al) di. 16u 20u Viaggio a Sodoma (16) wo. 20u30

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

CITY I: Naked gun 33 vr. za. 00u15 II: Cool runnings vr. za. 00u15 III: Wayne's world 2 vr. za. 00u15 IV: Demolition man vr. za. 00u15

DESMET The rocky horror picture show za. 24u

KRITERION I: Kalifornia vr. za. 00u15 II: She's got to have it vr. za. 00u15

MELKWEG Tales of ordinairy madness vr. za. 24u

MOVIES I: Cha cha do. vr. za. 00u15 II: A clockwork orange do. vr. za. 00u15 III: Stranger than paradise do. vr. za. 00u15 IV: Manhattan murder mystery do. vr. za. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

ALHAMBRA II Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

CINEMA OSCAR Beethoven's 2nd za. zo. 14u30 wo. 14u

FILMMUSEUMPoppenfilms wo. 14u

KRITERION I: Hanekam de rocker za. zo. 13u wo. 13u15 15u15 II:Blockheads za. zo. 13u wo. 13u15 15u15

MEERVAARTEen vreemde eend za. wo. 14u

RIALTO Mama mia zo. 13u 15u wo. 15u De rode ballon wo. 15u15

TUSCHINSKI IVAladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

ARNHEM

REMBRANDT (085-456045) The pelican brief (12) 14u 18u30 21u30 REMBRANDT LUXE: De flat (16) 14u30 19u15 22u

PALACE I (085-421334) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: Free Willy (al) 14u30 Schindler's list (12) 20u30

EURO CINEMA I (085-514514) Cool runnings (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 zo. ook 16u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u30 22u II: On deadly ground (16) do. ma. 13u45 18u45 21u15 vr. 13u45 19u15 21u45 za. 19u15 21u45 zo. 16u15 18u45 21u15 di. 13u45 18u45 Sneak preview (16) di. 21u30 III:Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 zo. ook 16u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u15 21u45 IV: Philadelphia (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 zo. ook 16u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u 22u V: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u45 21u15 zo. ook 16u15 vr. za. 13u45 21u45 za. ook 19u Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u The piano (12) do. ma. t/m wo. 18u45 zo. 19u

FILMHUIS I (085-424283) Op mijn verjaardag do. vr. 19u30 De laatste duik zo. t/m wo. 19u30 Farewell to my concubine 21u Sabrina za. 16u II: Belle de jour 19u30 The blue kite 19u30 (beh. do.) De gebroeders leeuwenhart zo. wo. 14u

ASSEN

DE KOLK I (05920-13330) Schindler's list (12) do. vr. ma. 20u za. zo. 14u 20u wo. 14u 20u30 II: The pelican brief (12) do. ma. 19u30 vr. za. 19u 22u zo. 20u wo. 20u30 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 14u The trial di. 20u30 Oranje-films za. 11u30

DELFT

APOLLO I (015-123251) Schindler's list (12) 20u15 II: The remains of the day (al) 20u15

STUDIO-D (015-123280) The pelican brief (12) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 zo. ook 14u30

DELFIA I (015-123855) Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 19u za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 On deadly ground (16) do. t/m zo. 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 II: De flat (16) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 zo. ook 14u30 III: Wayne's world 2 (16) tijden als II IV: Philadelphia (12) tijden als II

FILMHUIS DELFT (015-140226) Vacas 20u El mariachi 22u

DEN BOSCH

CASINO I (073-125125) Wildgroei (12) 18u45 Una giornata particolare (al) zo. 11u II: Carlito's way (16) do. za. zo. wo.20u15 zo. ook 13u45 Free Willy (al) 13u45 (beh. za. ma.) III: Mrs. Doubtfire (12) 21u30 zo. wo. ook 18u45 The piano (12) za. zo. wo. 21u30

EURO CINEMA I (073-147755) Philadelphia (al) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 18u45 21u30 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15 zo. 13u45 16u15 18u45 21u30 wo. 13u45 18u45 Sneak preview (16) wo. 21u30 II: Schindler's list (12) 13u30 20u15 za. 13u30 20u III: On deadly ground (16) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 18u45 21u30 za. 19u30 22u15 zo. 13u15 18u45 21u30 wo. 18u45 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 13u45 zo. 13u45 IV: Cool runnings (al) 13u45 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u15 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15 V: Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u15 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15

FILMTHEATER JEROEN De avonturen van prins Achmed do. 20u45 The snapper 20u45 (beh. do. zo.)

DEN HAAG

ASTA I (3463500) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 16u30 20u15 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: De flat (16) tijden als II

BABYLON I (3471656) Short cuts (al) 14u 20u II: Shadowlands (12) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30I III: The remains of the day (al) 13u15 17u 20u30

METROPOLE I (3456756) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: Cool runnings (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: Philadelphia (al) tijden als II IV: Aladdin (al, Ned.) 13u15 16u In the name of the father (12) 18u45 21u30 V: Free Willy (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 The good son (16) 21u30

ODEON I (3462400) On deadly ground (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Frauds (12) tijden als I III: Sister act 2 (al) tijden als I IV: Hots shots 2 (12) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

HAAGS FILMHUIS I (070-3656030) Les gens normaux n'ont rien d'exeptionnel (16) 19u30 do. vr. zo. ook 16u15 El mariachi (16) 21u45 do. vr. ook 16u15 zo. wo. ook 14u Sneak preview (16) ma. 22u II: Vacas (16) 19u30 zo. wo. ook 16u15 Bad boy Bubby (16) 21u45 wo. ook 16u15 III: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 21u45 (beh. ma.) zo. wo. ook 16u15 The garden (16) do. 19u30 Wittgenstein (16) vr. 19u30 Jubilee (16) za. 19u30 Caravaggio (16) zo. 19u30 Edward II (16) ma. 19u30 The Angelic conversation (16) di. 19u30 The pirate/ The dream machine (16) wo. 19u30

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

ODEON INaked gun 33 za. 00u15 II: Groundhog day za. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (AL)

HAAGS FILMHUIS Samson & Sally zo. wo. 14u Kuifje en het haaienmeer zo. wo. 14

EINDHOVEN

REMBRANDT I (040-449033) The pelican brief (12) 14u30 18u45 22u II: The name of the father 21u30 Wayne's world 2 15u 19u III: Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u IV: De flat (16) 14u30 18u45 21u30 Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 V: The firm (16) 21u Free Willy (al) 15u 18u30

CINEMA PARISIEN (040-449176) Shadowlands (12) 19u 21u30 zo. ook 14u

EURO I (040-433733) Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u30 za. 19u 21u45 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u30 zo. ook 16u II: Sister act 2 (al) 13u30 21u30 zo. ook 16u 18u45 za. 13u30 19u30 22u15 The piano (12) 18u45 (beh. za.) III: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u30 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u za. 13u30 19u 21u45 di. 13u30 18u45 Sneak preview (16) di. 21u30 IV: Cool runnings (al) 13u30 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u za. 13u30 19u30 22u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u V: On deadly ground (16) 13u30 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u za. 13u30 19u 21u45

FILMHUIS PLAZA FUTURA I (040-116666) Amnesty International 19u Trois couleurs: blanc 21u Naked 20u (beh. ma.) La ardilla roja 22u (beh. ma.) Muno no hito 23u Bad lieutenant vr. za. 00u15 Het kale spook za. zo. wo. 14u30 De avonturen van prins Achmed zo. 14u

ENSCHEDE

ALHAMBRA I (053-312525) Short cuts (16) do. ma. di. 14u 20u vr. za. wo. 14u 20u30 zo. 15u 20u II:Philadelphia (al) do. zo. ma. di. 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 19u30 22u15 wo. 21u Free Willy (al) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 15u30 III: Schindler's list (12) do. vr. ma. di. 14u 20u za. 14u 19u 21u zo. 15u 20u wo. 14u 20u30 IV: Cool runnings (al) do. 14u30 19u 21u30 vr. 14u30 19u30 22u za. 14u30 19u30 23u zo. 15u30 19u 21u30 ma. di. 14u30 18u45 wo. 14u30 Sneak preview (16) wo. 21u30 V: The remains of the day (12) 14u30 (zo. 15u) 20u30 za. 14u30 22u

LUMIERE I (053-319747) The pelican brief (12) do. ma. di. wo. 20u30 vr. 19u 22u15 za. 14u 19u 22u15 zo. 15u 20u30 II: Sister act 2 (al) do. zo. t/m wo. 18u45 vr. za. 19u15 za. ook 14u zo. ook 15u On deadly ground (16) 21u15 vr. za. 22u30 III: Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. 14u30 zo. 15u De flat (16) 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 19u15 22u

VESTZAKTHEATER (053-301887) Life according to Agfa 20u30 (beh. vr.) Léolo vr. za. 23u30

GRONINGEN

CAMERA I (050-137200) Schindler's list (12) 13u30 20u15 di. 13u30 19u30 Naked gun 33 (16) vr. za. 00u15 II: Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 In the name of the father (16) 21u15 The shining (16) vr. za. 24u III: De flat (16) 19u 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u45 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 14u The fugitive (16) vr. za. 24u IV: Shadowlands (12) 14u 18u45 21u45 vr. za. 14u 19u30 22u30 Sneak preview (16) di. 21u45

CITY I (050-124441) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 16u30 20u15 vr. za. ook 23u II: The good son (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 13u15 16u 19u30 22u Wayne's world 2 (al) vr. za. 00u15 III: Hot shots 2 (12) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

CONCERTHUIS (050-120433) Philadelphia (al) 18u30 21u15 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u30

FILMHUIS (050-120433) Fiorile (16) 19u30 Naked (16) 21u45 Trois couleurs: blanc (16) vr. za. 24u

THE MOVIES (050-120433) The snapper (al) 19u Farewell to my concubine (12) 20u45 zo. ook 13u30 Fearless vr. za. 00u15 The piano (12) za. wo. 14u zo. 16u

HAARLEM

BRINKMANN I (023-322232) Cool runnings (al) 14u (zo. 13u45) 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u30 22u15 II: De flat (16) 14u (zo. 13u45) 19u15 21u45 za. wo. 19u15 21u45 zo. ook 16u30 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 13u45 III: Philadelphia (al) 13u45 (zo. 16u) 18u45 21u30 za. 19u15 22u15 wo. 18u45 21u30 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u15 IV: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u45 19u On deadly ground (16) 21u45 zo. ook 16u30 V: Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 19u za. zo. wo. ook 14u The piano (12) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 zo. 16u15 Sneak preview (16) ma. 21u45 L'odeur de la papaye verte (al) zo. 16u30 di. wo. 21u45

CINEMA PALACE (023-311004) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

LUXOR (023-311865) The pelican brief (12) 20u30 vr. za. 19u 22u15 za. zo. ook 14u

FILMSCHUUR (023-312439) Oude Tongen do. ma. di. 21u vr. za. 19u30 22u Bashu wo. 21u De GVR zo. 14u30

LEEUWARDEN

STUDIO F (058-123887) The pelican brief (12) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 za. ook 14u zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 14u 16u30

CINEMA (058-123887) Schindler's list (12) do. vr. 20u za. 14u 20u

CLUB I (058-125220) Free Willy (al) 14u Philadelphia (al) do. t/m za. 14u 19u 21u45 zo. 16u30 19u 21u45 ma. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 II: The good son (12) do. t/m za. 14u 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 14u 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30 III: De flat (16) do. t/m za. 14u 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 14u 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30 IV: Wie komt er in mijn hokkie (18) 14u Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30 V: Aladdin (al, ondertit.) 14u Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30

BEURS VAN ROMEIN Het is een schone dag geweest 19u45 Raining stones 22u

LEIDEN

LIDO I (071-124130) Free Willy (al) vr. t/m zo. wo. 14u15 The pelican brief (12) 18u45 21u15 II: Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u15 Aladdin (al) vr. t/m zo. wo. 14u30 III: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u15 vr. t/m zo. wo. ook 14u30 IV: Cool runnings (al) 18u45 vr. t/m zo. wo. ook 14u30 In the name of the father (12) 18u45

LUXOR (071-121239) Schindler's list (12) 20u zo. ook 14u

STUDIO (071-133210) Sister act 2 (al) vr. za. zo. wo. 14u30 Shadowlands (12) 18u45 21u15

KIJKHUIS (071-142895) Naked 19u30 21u45 Age of innocence do. t/m zo. 20u The firm ma. 20u The house of the spirits di. 20u Until the end of the world wo. 20u

LELYSTAD

ALPHA THEATER I (03200-26562) Schindler's list (12) 20u za. 21u zo. ook 14u Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 14u II: The pelican brief (12) do. ma. t/m wo. 20u vr. t/m zo. 18u45 21u45 Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u III: De flat (16) do. ma. t/m wo. 20u vr. t/m zo. 18u45 21u45 za. wo. ook 14u

MAASTRICHT

MABI I (043-215513) Schindler's list (12) 20u (wo. 20u10) za. zo. wo. ook 14u II: Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 De flat (16) 18u30 21u15 III: Wayne's world 2 (al) 18u30 21u15 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 IV: The pelican brief (12) 18u 21u za. 20u za. zo. wo. ook 14u15 Naked gun za. 23u

CINEMA PALACE 1 (043-215662) On deadly ground (16) 18u za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 Philadelphia (al) 21u15 II: Shadowlands (al) 18u 21u Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 III: Sister act 2 (al) 18u za. zo. wo. 14u30 The remains of the day (12) 21u Sneak preview (16) ma. 21u30

CINE K (043-216525) In the name of the father (12) 21u

FILMTHEATER LUMIÈRE I (043-214080) El mariachi 20u Naked 22u II:Les gens normaux n'ont rien d'exceptionnel 20u30 Bad lieutenant do. t/m za. 23u

NIJMEGEN

CALYPSO I (080-234945) Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u15 za. 19u 22u do. vr. ma. di. ook 14u zo. ook 16u Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u II: Short cuts (16) 20u15 za. 20u45 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u30 zo. ook 16u III: Free Willy (al) za. wo. 14u zo. 13u30 Cool runnings (al) 14u (zo. 13u30) 18u45 21u30 za. 14u 19u15 22u zo. ook 16u

CAROLUS I (080-230503) The pelican brief (12) 13u45 18u45 21u45 zo. 14u30 18u45 21u45 II: Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 za. 13u45 19u15 zo. ook 16u15 Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 21u30 (beh. wo.) za. 22u Sneak preview (16) wo. 21u30

CENTRUM (080-220039) Schindler's list (12) 14u30 (wo. 13u30) 20u In the name of the father (12) 14u30 20u30 za. 14u30 21u

CINEMARIËNBURG I (080-221612) Bad boy Bubby (16) 19u45 22u di. 19u45 do. vr. ook 16u Blade runner vr. za. 00u15 The piano zo. 16u Sneak preview (16) di. 22u II: Metisse 20u15 (16) zo. ook 15u30 The snapper (16) 22u15 vr. za. ook 24u III: The puppetmaster (16) 20u Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 22u30 zo. ook 15u45

SCALA (080-220030) De flat (16) 19u45 22u15 The piano (12) do. vr. 16u Lotta uit de Kabaalstraat za. zo. wo. 14u

ROTTERDAM

ALHAMBRA (4330293) Hot shots 2 (12) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45 II: Free Willy (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 The remains of the day (al) 21u

CALYPSO I (4131855) Short cuts (12) 14u 20u II: Shadowlands (12) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: In the name of the father (12) tijden als II

CINERAMA I (4115300) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 17u 20u30 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: Frauds (12) tijden als II IV: The good son (16) tijden als II V: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als II

CORSO (4121110) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

IMAX (4048844) Blue planet (al) 14u 20u (beh. ma.) za. zo. ook 16u Mountain gorilla (al) 15u 19u (beh. ma.) za. zo. ook 13u Sharks (al) za. zo. 12u Speed/ Picture Holland (al) vr. za. 21u The firm (16) za. 22u

LUMIERE I (4117755) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Cool runnings (al) tijden als I III: Aladdin (al, Ned.) 13u15 16u Sister act 2 (al) 18u45 21u30 IV: The flat (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

THALIA (4111555) On deadly ground (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

VENSTER I (4361311) Bad boy Bubby (16) 20u 22u15 II: Pirate tape/ Dream machine (16) do. 19u30 Blue (16) do. vr. za. wo. 21u30 Sebastiane (16) vr. za. 19u30 Jubilee (16) zo. ma. 19u30 The Angelic conversation (16) zo. 21u30 Caravaggio (156) ma. 21u30 Wittgenstein (16) di. 19u30 Edward II (16) di. 21u30 The garden (16) wo. 19u30 III: The puppetmaster (16) 19u30 22u15 ma. 19u30 Sneak preview (16) ma. 22u IV: The blue kite (16) 19u30 Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 22u

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

LUMIERE I Naked gun vr. za. 00u15 II: Cool runnings vr. za. 00u15 III: Groundhog day vr. za. 00u15

VENSTER I The snapper vr. za. 00u30 II: Edward II vr. za. 24u IV: Caravaggio vr. za. 24u

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

LUMIEREAladdin 13u15 16u

TILBURG

CINEMA HEUVELPOORT I (013-358885) Cool runnings (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 II: Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 III: On deadly ground (16) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u15 21u45 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 IV: Schindler's list (12) do. t/m zo. 14u 20u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u 20u V: De flat (16) do. t/m zo. 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u30 Free Willy (al) 14u30 do. t/m zo. ook 19u

CINECITTA I (013-421379) Philadelphia (al) do. t/m zo. wo. 19u30 22u di. 19u30 Woodstock ma. 19u Sneak preview (16) di. 22u II: The piano (12) 19u45 La ardilla roja 22u15 III: Sleepless in Seattle (12) 19u30 21u45

MIDI (013-422822) Aladdin (al) za. wo. 13u30 The pelican brief (12) do. ma. di. 14u30 20u15 vr. 14u30 19u 22u15 za. 19u 22u15 zo. 15u45 18u45 22u wo. 20u15

FILMTHEATER LOUIS (013-490390) Where angels fear to tread do. vr. 21u High hopes di. 21u Henry V wo. 21u

UTRECHT

CATHARIJNE I (030-334400) Cool runnings (al) 14u 18u45 21u15 II: De flat (16) 14u15 19u 21u30 III: Sister act 2 (al) 14u15 19u15 On deadly ground (16) 21u45 IV: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 14u 19u 21u45

CAMERA (317708) Wildgroei (12) 18u45 Short cuts (12) 13u30 20u30 Sneak preview (16) di. 21u30 STUDIO: Philadelphia (al) do. zo. ma. wo. 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 19u30 22u15 di. 18u45 Free Willy (al) 14u15

CITY (314384) Shadowlands (12) 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 19u30 22u15 zo. ook 16u

MOVIES I In the name of the father (12) 19u 21u45 zo. ook 13u30 Until the end of the world za. wo. 13u30 zo. 16u II: The remains of the day (12) 19u 21u45 zo. ook 16u15 The piano (12) za. wo. 13u30

REMBRANDT I (312556) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 17u 20u30 II: Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u III: Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

SPRINGHAVER I (313789) Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u45 La ardilla roja (16) 21u45 za. zo. wo. ook 15u15 Little buddha (al) za. zo. wo. 13u The age of innocence (al) za. zo. wo. 15u30 Fiorile (16) za. zo. wo. 17u45 II: Metisse (16) 19u30 21u30 Trois couleurs: bleu (16) za. zo. wo. 13u15 Vacas (16) za. zo. wo. 17u15

'T HOOGT I (328388) Bad boy bubby (16) 19u30 21u45 wo. 17u30 Glitterbug wo. 20u15 Lee Ranaldo wo. 22u II: The puppetmaster (16) 19u45 22u15 III: Naked (16) 19u45 The blue kite (16) 22u15

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

CAMERAThe good son vr. za. 00u15

CATHARIJNENaked gun 33 (16) za. 23u45

MOVIES IWayne's world 2 vr. za. 00u30 II: Kalifornia vr. za. 00u30

SPRINGHAVER I Groundhog day vr. za. 24u II: Oude Tongen vr. za. 23u45

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

CITY Aladdin za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u30

WAGENINGEN

MOLENSTRAATTHEATER (08370-14029) Short cuts (12) 21u15 Sister act 2 (al) 18u45 za. wo. ook 13u45 zo. ook 15u45 De flat (16) 19u15 zo. ook 15u45 The pelican brief (12) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 21u45 Farewell to my concubine (12) zo. t/m wo. 18u45 Schindler's list (12) 20u45 zo. ook 14u30 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 13u45 Bambi (al) za. zo. wo. 14u

ZWOLLE

DE NIEUWE BUITENSOCIËTEIT I (038-217666) Philadelphia (al) 19u45 vr. za. 19u 21u45 za. zo. wo. ook 13u45 II: Sister act 2 (al) do. zo. ma. wo. 19u30 vr. 21u30 za. 19u15 21u30 di. 19u za. zo. wo. ook 13u30 III: On deadly ground (16) do. zo. ma. wo. 19u30 za. 21u30 di. 21u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 13u30 The good son (16) vr. za. 19u15

DE KROON I (038-223995) The pelican brief (12) do. t/m zo. 18u30 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 II: De flat (16) do. t/m zo. 19u30 22u ma. t/m wo. 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 III: Free Willy (al) do. t/m zo. 18u45 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 In the name of the father (12) 21u15 Special ma. t/m wo. 20u30 IV: Schindler's list (12) 20u za. zo. wo. ook 14u Il grande cocomero ma. t/m wo. 20u30

FILMHUIS ZWOLLE (038-220475) Halfaouine do. vr. 20u30 The women fromt the lake of scented souls wo. 20u30