BIOSCOPEN

AMSTERDAM

ALFA I (6278806) In the name of the father (12) 13u 15u45 18u45 21u30 II: Wildgroei (12) 13u30 16u 19u30 22u III: Starting place (16) 16u 18u 20u The boy who cried bitch (16) 13u30 22u IV: Aladdin (al, ondertit.) 16u30 18u45 Farewell to my concubine (al) 13u 20u45

ALHAMBRA I (6233192) The remains of the day (al) 13u15 17u 20u15 II: The house of the spirits (16) 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u45

BELLEVUE CINERAMA (6234876) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 16u30 20u15

CINERAMA II (6266227) Carlito's way (16) 13u15 16u30 20u

CALYPSO I (6234876) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The firm (16) 13u15 16u30 20u15

CINEAC (6243639)In the line of fire (16) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

CINECENTER (6236615) CORALINE: Bad boy Bubby (16) 14u15 16u45 19u30 22u15 zo. ook 11u15 PEPPE NAPPA: Fearless (12) 13u30 16u15 19u15 22u zo. ook 11u PIERROT: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 13u45 19u30 zo. ook 11u Naked (16) 16u15 22u JEAN VIGO: The blue kite (16) 14u30 18u45 21u45 zo. ook 11u15

CINEMA I (6151243) The pelican brief (12) 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 II: Cool runnings (al) 18u45 21u30 za. zo. wo. ook 13u 15u30

CINEMA OSCAR (5475175) Little buddha (16) vr. za. 20u Trahir (12) ma. di. 20u

CITY I (6234579) De flat (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Cool runnings (al) tijden als I III: Groundhog day (al) tijden als I IV: Sister act 2 (al) 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u V: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als I VI: On deadly ground (16) tijden als I

DESMET (6273434) Vacas (16) do. t/m za. 19u15 Fiorile (16) zo. t/m wo. 19u Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u30 21u15 Lolita (16) 21u30 zo. ook 13u30 The rocky horror picture show (16) zo. 16u15 The invasion of the bodysnatchers (16) do. zo. ma. 23u Bladerunner (16) vr. za. 23u zo. 14u Tetsuo II: the body hammer (16) di. wo. 23u

KRITERION I (6231708) Passion fish (16) 17u15 La ardilla roja (16) 20u 22u15 di. 20u Sneak preview (16) di. 22u15 Little buddha (al) za. zo. 14u45 II: The Village People, can't stop the music (16) ma. 19u30 Oude Tongen (16) 17u30 The snapper (al) 19u30 (beh. ma.) 21u45 The house of the spirits (16) za. zo. 14u45

DE LANGE ADEM (6940943) Trois couleurs: bleu di. 20u30

MAISON DESCARTES (6224936) Ma maison préferée vr. 20u 22u di. 20u

DE MEERVAART (020-6107393) Op mijn verjaardag do. vr. 20u30 Much ado about nothing ma. t/m wo. 20u30

MELKWEG (6241777) Long farewells 20u15 (beh. ma. di.)

THE MOVIES I (6245790) Wildgroei (12) 17u45 19u45 21u45 za. zo. ook 15u II: Fearless (16) 19u30 22u za. zo. ook 15u Orlando (al) 17u30 (beh. ma.) III: The piano (12) 17u15 19u30 22u za. zo. ook 14u45 IV: Trois couleurs: bleu (16) 17u15 Little buddha (al) 19u15 Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 21u45 za. zo. ook 15u

RIALTO I (6753994) The blue kite (16) 18u The puppet master (16) 21u II: De vermisten (16) 18u15 21u45 Bad boy Bubby (16) 19u30 22u wo. 20u De avonturen van prins Achmed wo. 20u Bhaji on the beach (16) zo. 14u

SOETERIJN (5688500) A city of sadness ma. 20u30

TUSCHINSKI I (6262633) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u15 II: The good son (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: The pelican brief (12) 13u15 16u30 20u30 IV: The age of innocence (al) 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u30 V: The three musketeers (12) tijden als II VI: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

DE UITKIJK (6237460) La ardilla roja (16) 17u45 22u The snapper (al) 20u zo. ook 15u

UILENSTEDE (5488888) La chêne do. 20u Autumn moon vr. 20u

FILMMUSEUM (5891400) La ciociara (12) 19u Ladri di biciclette (al) do. t/m za. 21u30 Miracolo a Milano (al) zo. t/m wo. 21u30 Entree Brussels/ Striptease (16) do. 20u Havinck (al) vr. 16u 20u Mad Max beyond thunderdome (12) za. 16u Cameo Kirby (al) zo. 16u Leedvermaak (al) ma. 16u 20u Crankybox/ Graniet/ De zeven hoofdzonden (16) di. 16u 20u

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

CITY I: De flat vr. za. 00u15 II: Cool runnings vr. za. 00u15 III: Groundhog day vr. za. 00u15 IV: Demolition man vr. za. 00u15

DESMET The rocky horror picture show za. 00u15

KRITERION I: Kalifornia vr. za. 00u15 II: El mariachi vr. za. 00u15

MELKWEG Henry, portrait of a serial killer vr. za. 24u

MOVIES I: Cha cha do. vr. za. 00u15 II: A clockwork orange do. vr. za. 00u15 III: Stranger than paradise do. vr. za. 00u15 IV: Manhattan murder mystery do. vr. za. 00u15

RIALTO Angustia vr. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

ALHAMBRA II Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

CINEMA OSCAR Aladdin za. zo. 14u30 wo. 14u

CITY IVFree Willy za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

FILMMUSEUMKing Kong wo. 14u

KRITERION I: Hanekam de rocker za. zo. 13u wo. 13u15 15u15 II:Kleine Nemo za. zo. 13u wo. 13u15 15u15

MEERVAARTEen vreemde eend za. wo. 14u

RIALTO Mama mia zo. 13u 15u wo. 15u De rode ballon wo. 15u15

TUSCHINSKI IVAladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

ARNHEM

REMBRANDT (085-456045) The pelican brief (12) 14u 18u30 21u30 REMBRANDT LUXE: De flat (16) 14u30 19u15 22u

PALACE I (085-421334) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: Free Willy (12) 14u30 Schindler's list (12) 20u30

EURO CINEMA I (085-514514) Cool runnings (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 zo. ook 16u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u30 22u II: On deadly ground (16) do. ma. 13u45 18u45 21u15 vr. 13u45 19u15 21u45 za. 19u15 21u45 zo. 16u15 18u45 21u15 di. 13u45 18u45 Sneak preview (16) di. 21u30 III:Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 zo. ook 16u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u15 21u45 IV: Philadelphia (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 zo. ook 16u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u 22u V: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u45 21u15 zo. ook 16u15 vr. za. 13u45 21u45 za. ook 19u Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u The piano (12) 18u45 (beh. za.) vr. 19u

FILMHUIS I (085-424283) Het einde van de wereld do. t/m za. 19u30 Op mijn verjaardag ma. t/m wo. 19u30 Farewell to my concubine 21u Sabrina za. 16u De gebroeders leeuwenhart zo. wo. 14u My own private Idaho za. 00u15 Amore e lotta zo. 19u30 II: The blue kite 19u30 (beh. wo.) La ardilla roja 22u15 (beh. do.) Caravaggio do. 22u15 The big sleep wo. 19u30

ASSEN

DE KOLK I (05920-13330) Sister act 2 (al) vr. 19u za. 14u 19u 21u30 zo. 14u 20u ma. 19u30 wo. 14u 19u30 II: The pelican brief (12) do. ma. wo. 19u30 vr. 21u30 za. 22u zo. 20u Free Willy (al) za. 14u 19u zo. wo. 14u Strictly ballroom di. 20u30

DELFT

APOLLO I (015-123251) Schindler's list (12) 20u15 zo. ook 14u II: The remains of the day (al) 20u15

STUDIO-D (015-123280) The pelican brief (12) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 zo. ook 14u30

DELFIA I (015-123855) Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 19u za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 On deadly ground (12) do. t/m zo. 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 II: The good son (16) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 III: De flat (16) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 zo. ook 14u30 IV: Philadelphia (12) tijden als II

FILMHUIS DELFT (015-140226) Themroc do. vr. 20u Nightporter do. vr. 22u Andy Warhol's Dracula vr. za. 00u15 Alice in den Städten za. t/m ma. 20u Chinatown za. t/m ma. 22u Solaris zo. 14u30 Angst essen Seele auf di. wo. 20u American graffiti di. wo. 22u

DEN BOSCH

CASINO I (073-125125) Mrs. Doubtfire (12) 18u45 (beh. ma.) 21u30 Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie zo. 11u II: The three musketeers (12) zo. 13u45 18u45 21u30 ma. 18u45 21u30 Free Willy (al) 13u45 (beh. za. ma.) ma. 18u45 III: The piano (12) zo. 13u45 18u45 21u30 ma. 18u45 21u30 di. 21u30

EURO CINEMA I (073-147755) Philadelphia (al) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 18u45 21u30 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15 zo. 13u45 16u15 18u45 21u30 wo. 13u45 18u45 Sneak preview (16) wo. 21u30 II: Schindler's list (12) 13u30 20u15 III: On deadly ground (16) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 18u45 21u30 za. 19u30 22u15 zo. 18u45 21u30 wo. 18u45 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 13u45 zo. 13u45 16u15 IV: Cool runnings (al) 13u45 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u15 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15 V: Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u15 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15

FILMTHEATER JEROEN The snapper 20u45 (beh. zo.)

DEN HAAG

ASTA I (3463500) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 16u30 20u15 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: Groundhog day (al) tijden als II

BABYLON I (3471656) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The remains of the day (al) 13u15 17u 20u30 III: Wildgroei (12) tijden als I

METROPOLE I (3456756) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: Cool runnings (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: The good son (16) tijden als II IV: In the name of the father (12) 16u 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 V: Free Willy (al) 13u15 16u The house of the spirits (16) 20u30

ODEON I (3462400) De flat (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Sister act 2 (al) tijden als I III: On deadly ground (16) tijden als I IV: In the line of fire (16) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

HAAGS FILMHUIS I (070-3656030) Bad boy Bubby (16) 19u30 21u45 do. vr. ook 16u15 wo. ook 14u II: The blue kite (16) 19u30 zo. wo. ook 16u15 Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 22u wo. ook 16u15 III: Vacas (16) 21u45 (beh. ma.) do. vr. zo. wo. ook 16u15 Teresa Venerdí (16) do. 19u30 Un Garibaldino al convento (16) vr. za. 19u30 Sciuscia zo. 19u30 ma. 22u Il tetto (16) di. wo. 19u30 De avonturen van prins Achmed (16) zo. 15u

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

ODEON IDe flat za. 00u15 II: On deadly ground za. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (AL)

METROPOLE Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15

HAAGS FILMHUIS Samson & Sally zo. wo. 14u Kuifje en het haaienmeer zo. wo. 14

EINDHOVEN

REMBRANDT I (040-449033) The pelican brief (12) 14u30 18u30 22u II: De flat (16) 15u 19u 21u30 III: Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u IV: Kalifornia (16) 14u30 (beh. za. zo. wo.) 18u45 21u30 Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 V: The firm (16) 21u Free Willy (al) 15u 18u30

CINEMA PARISIEN (040-449176) Wayne's world (al) 19u zo. ook 14u In the name of the father (12) 21u30

EURO I (040-433733) Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u30 za. 19u 21u45 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u30 zo. ook 16u II: Sister act 2 (al) 13u30 21u30 zo. ook 16u 18u45 za. 13u30 19u30 22u15 The piano (12) 18u45 (beh. za.) III: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u30 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u za. 13u30 19u 21u45 di. 13u30 18u45 Sneak preview (16) di. 21u30 IV: Cool runnings (al) 13u30 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u15 za. 13u30 19u30 22u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u V: On deadly ground (16) 13u30 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u za. 13u30 19u 21u45 di. 13u30 18u45

FILMHUIS PLAZA FUTURA I (040-116666) Trois couleurs: blanc 19u 21u Naked 20u La ardilla roja 22u (beh. ma.) The boy who cried bitch 23u Bad lieutenant vr. za. 00u15 ma. 20u De Witte van Sichem za. zo. wo. 14u30 The time to live, the time to die zo. 14u

ENSCHEDE

ALHAMBRA I (053-312525) Cool runnings (al) do. 19u 21u30 vr. 14u30 19u30 22u za. 14u30 19u30 23u zo. 15u30 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 18u45 Malcolm X (12) ma. di. 21u Sneak preview wo. 21u30 II:Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 15u30 vr. za. 19u30 22u15 III: Schindler's list (12) do. vr. ma. di. wo. 14u 20u za. 14u 19u 21u zo. 15u 20u IV: Free Willy (al) za. 14u30 18u45 zo. 15u30 wo. 14u30 The remains of the day (12) 14u30 (zo. 15u) 20u30 za. 14u30 22u V: In the name of the father (12) 20u45 vr. za. 19u30 22u30

LUMIERE I (053-319747) The pelican brief (12) do. ma. di. wo. 20u30 vr. 19u 22u15 za. 14u 19u 22u15 zo. 15u 18u45 21u45 II: De flat (16) 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 19u15 22u III: On deadly ground (16) 21u15 vr. za. 22u30 Sister act 2 (al) do. zo. t/m wo. 18u45 vr. za. 19u15 za. ook 14u zo. ook 15u Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. 14u30 zo. 15u

VESTZAKTHEATER (053-301887) El sol del membrillo 20u30 (beh. vr. zo.) Faustrecht der Freiheit zo. 20u30

GRONINGEN

CAMERA I (050-137200) Schindler's list (12) 13u30 20u15 The fugitive (16) vr. za. 00u15 II: Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 21u15 vr. za. ook 24u III: The remains of the day (al) 18u45 vr. za. 19u15 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u45 In the name of the father (16) 21u30 vr. za. 22u30 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 14u IV: De flat (16) 13u45 19u 21u30 vr. za. 13u45 19u45 22u30 di. 13u45 19u Sneak preview (16) di. 21u45

CITY I (050-124441) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 16u30 20u15 vr. za. ook 23u II: Wayne's world 2 (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 13u15 16u 19u30 22u The good son (16) vr. za. 00u15 III: In the line of fire (16) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

CONCERTHUIS (050-120433) Philadelphia (al) 18u30 21u15 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u30

FILMHUIS (050-120433) Fiorile (16) 19u30 Naked (16) 21u45 Trois couleurs: blanc (16) vr. za. 24u

THE MOVIES (050-120433) The snapper (al) 19u Farewell to my concubine (12) 20u45 zo. ook 13u30 Fearless vr. za. 00u15 The piano (12) za. wo. 14u zo. 16u

HAARLEM

BRINKMANN I (023-322232) De flat (16) 14u (zo. 13u45) 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u30 22u15 II: The good son (16) 14 (zo. 16u30) 19u15 21u45 za. wo. 19u15 21u45 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 13u45 III: Philadelphia (al) 13u45 (zo. 16u) 18u45 21u30 za. 19u15 wo. 18u45 21u30 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u15 IV: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u45 19u On deadly ground (16) 21u45 zo. ook 16u30 V: Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 19u za. zo. wo. ook 14u The piano (12) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 zo. 16u15 Sneak preview (16) ma. 21u45 Manhattan murder mystery (al) zo. 16u30 di. wo. 21u45

CINEMA PALACE (023-311004) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

LUXOR (023-311865) The pelican brief (12) 20u30 vr. za. 19u 22u15 za. zo. ook 14u

FILMSCHUUR (023-312439) Raining stones do. ma. di. 21u vr. za. 19u30 22u Europa wo. 21u

LEEUWARDEN

STUDIO F (058-123887) The pelican brief (12) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 za. ook 14u zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 14u 16u30

CINEMA (058-123887) Schindler's list (12) do. vr. 20u za. 14u 20u

CLUB I (058-125220) Philadelphia (al) do. t/m za. 14u 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 14u 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30 II: Free Willy (al) do. t/m za. 14u 19u zo. 14u 16u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u On deadly ground (16) do. t/m za. 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 III: De flat (16) do. t/m za. 14u 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 14u 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30 IV: Spiegel der lusten (18) 14u Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30 V: Aladdin (al, ondertit.) ma. t/m wo. 14u Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30

BEURS VAN ROMEIN La ardilla roja 19u45 Naked 22u

LEIDEN

LIDO I (071-124130) Free Willy (al) vr. t/m zo. wo. 14u15 The pelican brief (12) 18u45 21u15 II: Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u15 Aladdin (al) vr. t/m zo. wo. 14u30 III: Cool runnings (al) 19u 21u15 vr. t/m zo. wo. ook 14u30 IV: On deadly ground (16) vr. t/m zo. 14u30 19u 21u15 wo. ook 14u30 Fearless (16) do. ma. t/m wo. 18u45 21u15

LUXOR (071-121239) Schindler's list (12) 20u zo. ook 14u

STUDIO (071-133210) Sister act 2 (al) 19u vr. za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 21u15

KIJKHUIS (071-142895) Naked 19u30 21u45 Sleepless in Seattle do. t/m zo. 20u 22u15 Bitter moon ma. 20u Het is een schone dag geweest di. 20u 22u15 Fiorile wo. 20u 22u15

LELYSTAD

ALPHA THEATER I (03200-26562) Schindler's list (12) 20u za. 21u zo. ook 14u Free Willy (al) za. 18u45 za. zo. wo. ook 14u II: De flat (12) do. ma. t/m wo. 20u vr. t/m zo. 18u45 21u45 za. wo. ook 14u III: The pelican brief (12) do. ma. t/m wo. 20u vr. t/m zo. 18u45 21u45 Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u

MAASTRICHT

MABI I (043-215513) Schindler's list (12) 20u za. zo. wo. 14u II: Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 Wayne's world 2 (al) 18u15 21u15 III: De flat (16) 18u30 21u15 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 IV: The pelican brief (12) 18u 21u za. zo. wo. ook 14u15

CINEMA PALACE 1 (043-215662) On deadly ground (16) 18u 21u30 Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 Philadelphia (al) 21u III: Sister act 2 (al) 18u za. zo. wo. 14u30 The remains of the day (12) 21u Sneak preview (16) ma. 21u30

CINE K (043-216525) In the name of the father (12) 21u

FILMTHEATER LUMIÈRE I (043-214080) El mariachi do. vr. 20u za. t/m wo. 20u30 Naked 22u Don Juan ma. di. 20u II:Faust do. vr. 20u30 za. 20u Bad lieutenant do. t/m za. 23u

NIJMEGEN

CINEMARIËNBURG I (080-221612) Bad boy Bubby (16) 19u45 22u di. 19u45 za. ma. t/m wo. 16u zo. 16u15 Metisse vr. za. 00u15 Amore e lotta zo. 14u30 Sneak preview (16) di. 22u II: The puppetmaster (16) 20u zo. ook 15u30 The snapper (16) 22u30 The boy who cried bitch (16) vr. za. 00u15 III: The big sleep do. 19u30 The blue kite (16) 19u30 (beh. do.) Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 22u15 zo. ook 15u45

SCALA (080-220030) De flat (16) 19u45 22u15 The piano (12) 16u (beh. vr.) Lotta uit de Kabaalstraat za. zo. wo. 14u

ROTTERDAM

ALHAMBRA (4330293) In the line of fire (16) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45 II: Free Willy (al) 13u15 16u Carlito's way (16) 20u30

CALYPSO I (4131855) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: In the name of the father (12) tijden als I III: Wildgroei (12) tijden als I

CINERAMA I (4115300) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 17u 20u30 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: The good son (16) tijden als II IV: Groundhog day (al) tijden als II V: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als II

CORSO (4121110) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

IMAX (4048844) Sharks (al) 14u 20u30 (beh. ma.) za. zo. ook 16u Mountain gorilla (al) 15u 19u30 (beh. ma.) za. zo. ook 13u Het grote barriere riff (al) za. zo. 11u Speed/ Picture Holland (al) za. zo. 12u The firm (16) vr. za. 21u30

LUMIERE I (4117755) On deadly ground (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Cool runnings (al) tijden als I III: Sister act 2 (al) 16u 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 IV: The remains of the day (al) 13u15 16u30 20u15

THALIA (4111555) De flat (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

VENSTER I (4361311) Bad boy Bubby (16) 20u 22u15 The snapper (16) zo. 14u30 II: Othello (16) 19u30 Romance de Valentia do. vr. 21u30 Sneak preview (16) ma. 22u Il momento della verita (12) za. zo. di. wo. 21u30 The piano (12) zo. 14u III: The puppetmaster (16) 19u30 22u15 The house of the spirits (16) zo. 14u IV: The blue kite (16) 19u30 Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 22u

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

LUMIERE I De flat vr. za. 00u15 II: Cool runnings vr. za. 00u15 III: On deadly ground vr. za. 00u15

VENSTER I The snapper vr. za. 00u30 II: The piano vr. za. 24u IV: Oude Tongen vr. za. 24u

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

LUMIEREAladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15

TILBURG

CINEMA HEUVELPOORT I (013-358885) De flat (16) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 II: Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 III: On deadly ground (16) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u15 21u45 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 IV: Schindler's list (12) do. t/m zo. 14u 20u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u 20u V: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m zo. 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u30 Free Willy (al) 14u30 do. t/m zo. ook 19u

CINECITTA I (013-421379) Philadelphia (al) do. t/m zo. wo. 19u30 22u ma. 22u di. 19u30 Nosferatu ma. 15u30 19u Sneak preview (16) di. 22u II: The piano (12) 19u45 Night and the city 22u15 III: Sleepless in Seattle (12) 19u30 21u45

MIDI (013-422822) Aladdin (al) za. wo. 13u30 The pelican brief (12) do. ma. di. 14u30 20u15 vr. 14u30 19u 22u15 za. 19u 22u15 zo. 15u45 18u45 22u wo. 20u15

FILMTHEATER LOUIS (013-490390) Aïcha do. 21u Bezness vr. 21u Bashu za. 21u In vuur en vlam di. 21u Rode laarsjes wo. 14u30 American gay wo. 21u

UTRECHT

CATHARIJNE I (030-334400) De flat (16) 14u 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u45 22u15 II: On deadly ground (16) 14u15 19u 21u30 III: Sister act 2 (al) 14u15 19u15 21u45 IV: Cool runnings (al) 14u 19u30 21u45

CAMERA (317708) Philadelphia (al) 13u45 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 13u45 19u30 22u15 Sneak preview di. 21u45 STUDIO: Free Willy (al) 14u15 Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 19u 21u45 di. 19u

CITY (314384) In the name of the father (12) 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u

MOVIES I Fearless (12) 19u 21u45 za. 19u The piano (12) za. wo. 13u30 zo. 13u30 16u15 II: The remains of the day (12) 18u45 21u45 za. zo. wo. ook 13u30

REMBRANDT I (312556) The pelican brief (12) 13u15 17u 20u30 II: Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u III: Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

SPRINGHAVER I (313789) La ardilla roja (16) 19u45 22u Little buddha (al) za. zo. wo. 12u45 The age of innocence (al) za. zo. wo. 15u15 Fiorile (16) za. zo. wo. 17u30 II: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u30 21u45 Trois couleurs: bleu (16) za. zo. wo. 13u Oude Tongen (16) za. zo. wo. 15u Vacas (16) za. zo. wo. 17u15

'T HOOGT I (328388) Bad boy bubby (16) 19u30 21u30 De smaak van water do. 17u30 II: The puppetmaster (16) 19u45 22u15 wo. 22u15 Gruppo di famiglia in un interno wo. 19u45 III: The blue kite (16) 19u45 Naked (16) 22u15

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

CITYThe good son vr. za. 00u15

MOVIES IFearless vr. za. 00u30 II: Kalifornia vr. za. 00u30

SPRINGHAVER I Groundhog day vr. za. 24u II: Metisse vr. za. 23u45

STUDIO:Wayne's world 2 vr. za. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

CITY Aladdin za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u45 16u15

WAGENINGEN

MOLENSTRAATTHEATER (08370-14029) De flat (12) 18u45 22u15 za. zo. ook 15u45 The pelican brief (12) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 21u30 za. ook 15u45 Farewell to my concubine (12) 19u15 Naked (16) zo. t/m wo. 19u Schindler's list (12) 20u45 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 13u30 Bambi (al) za. zo. wo. 13u45

ZWOLLE

DE NIEUWE BUITENSOCIËTEIT I (038-217666) The good son (16) do. 20u vr. za. 19u15 21u30 zo. di. wo. 19u45 ma. 21u15 za. zo. wo. ook 13u45 II: Sister act 2 (al) do. zo. di. wo. 19u30 vr. za. 19u 21u15 ma. 19u za. zo. wo. ook 13u30 III: On deadly ground (16) do. zo. di. wo. 19u30 vr. za. 19u 21u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 13u30

DE KROON I (038-223995) The pelican brief (12) do. t/m zo. 18u30 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 II: De flat (16) do. t/m zo. 19u30 22u ma. t/m wo. 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 III: Free Willy (al) do. t/m zo. 18u45 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 In the name of the father (12) do. t/m zo. 21u15 Special ma. t/m wo. 20u30 IV: Schindler's list (12) 20u za. zo. wo. ook 14u Much ado about nothing ma. t/m wo. 20u30

FILMHUIS ZWOLLE (038-220475) Curfew do. 20u30 Trois couleurs: bleu vr. t/m zo. 20u30 Halfaouine wo. 20u30