BIOSCOPEN

AMSTERDAM

ALFA I (6278806) In the name of the father (12) 13u 15u45 18u45 21u30 II: The boy who cried bitch (16) 13u30 16u 19u30 22u III: Oude Tongen (16) 13u30 22u Roger & me (al) 16u 19u30 IV: Aladdin (al, ondertit.) 16u30 18u45 Farewell to my concubine (al) 13u 20u45

ALHAMBRA I (6233192) The remains of the day (al) 13u15 17u 20u15 II: The house of the spirits (16) 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u45

BELLEVUE CINERAMA (6234876) Sister act 2 (al) 13u15 16u 19u15 22u

CINERAMA II (6266227) Jurassic park (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

CALYPSO I (6234876) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The firm (16) 13u15 16u30 20u15

CINEAC (6243639)Nowhere to run (12) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

CINECENTER (6236615) CORALINE: Fearless (12) 13u30 16u15 19u15 22u zo. ook 11u15 PEPPE NAPPA: The blue kite (16) 14u30 18u45 21u45 zo. ook 11u15 PIERROT: Naked (16) 13u30 16u15 19u 22u zo. ook 11u JEAN VIGO: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 14u30 17u 19u30 22u15 zo. ook 11u15

CINEMA I (6151243) Sister act 2 (al) 19u 21u45 za. zo. wo. ook 13u15 16u II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u30 za. zo. wo. ook 13u 15u45

CINEMA OSCAR (5475175) Farewell to my concubine (al) vr. za. 20u L'odeur de la papaya verte (16) ma. di. 20u

CITY I (6234579) On deadly ground (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Groundhog day (al) tijden als I III: Addams family 2 (12) 13u15 16u 18u45 Kalifornia (16) 21u30 IV: Demolition man (16) 16u 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 V: Free Willy (al) tijden als I VII: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 16u30 20u VII: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als I

DESMET (6273434) Rit over de grens (16) 22u Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u30 21u15 zo. ook 14u15 Vacas (16) do. t/m za. 20u Fiorile (16) zo. t/m wo. 19u45 Waar staat het huis van mijn vriend? (16) zo. 14u30 Greatest hits of the Kuchar brothers (16) zo. 16u15 En het leven gaat door (16) zo. 16u30 Nightmares of ecstacy (16) do. 23u Wild wheels (16) vr. 23u The drug scare film show (16) za. 23u Stranger than paradise (16) zo. ma. 23u Het mes in het water (16) di. wo. 23u

KRITERION I (6231708) Passion fish (16) 17u15 La ardilla roja (16) 20u 22u15 di. 20u Sneak preview (16) di. 22u15 Little buddha (al) za. zo. 14u45 II: This is spinal tap (16) ma. 19u30 The snapper (al) 17u30 19u30 (beh. ma.) 21u45 The house of the spirits (16) za. zo. 14u45

DE LANGE ADEM (6940943) Bellissima di. 20u30

MAISON DESCARTES (6224936) Mensonge vr. 20u 22u di. 20u

DE MEERVAART (020-6107393) Little buddha do. vr. 20u30 The house of the spirits ma. t/m wo. 20u30

MELKWEG (6241777) American pop classics do. 20u15 Rock 'n roll circus vr. 20u15 From jitterbug and jazz to pop-rock za. 20u15 Hated/ G.G. Allin & The murder junkies wo. 20u15

THE MOVIES I (6245790) Fearless (16) 17u15 19u45 22u za. zo. ook 15u II: The piano (12) 17u15 19u30 22u za. zo. ook 14u45 Orlando (al) 17u30 III: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u45 21u45 za. zo. ook 15u IV: El mariachi (16) 17u45 Trois couleurs: bleu (16) 19u30 Little buddha (al) 21u30 zo. ook 14u45

RIALTO I (6753994) The blue kite (16) 18u45 21u45 II: The horse thief (16) 17u45 Naked (16) 19u30 22u A dreamscape: gambling in America zo. 14u

SOETERIJN (5688500) The time to live, the time to die ma. 20u30

TUSCHINSKI I (6262633) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u15 II: Manhattan murder mystery (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) tijden als II IV: The age of innocence (al) 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u30 V: Son of the pink panther (al) tijden als II VI: The three musketeers (12) tijden als III

DE UITKIJK (6237460) La ardilla roja (16) 17u45 22u The snapper (al) 15u 20u

FILMMUSEUM (5891400) Teresa Venerdì (12) 19u Un Garibaldino al convento (12) 21u30 La croisière jaune (al) za. zo. 20u Helden in een schommelstoel/ Een zondag op het eiland van Grande-Jatte (16) do. 20u Het gangstermeisje (12) vr. 16u 20u Mad Max (16) za. 16u Au son des guitares (al) zo. 16u De inbreker (al) ma. 16u 20u Naakt over de schutting (al) di. 16u 20u Muntadas en de media wo. 20u

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

CITY I: On deadly ground vr. za. 00u15 II: Cool runnings vr. za. 00u15 III: The fugitive vr. za. 00u15 IV: Extreme justice vr. za. 00u15

DESMET Greatest hits of the Kuchar brothers za. 24u

KRITERION I: La ardilla roja vr. za. 00u15 II: C'est arrivé pres de chez vous vr. za. 00u15

MELKWEG Rock 'n roll circus vr. 24u From jitterbug and jazz to pop-rock za. 24u

MOVIES I: Stranger than paradise do. vr. za. 00u15 II: A clockwork orange do. vr. za. 00u15 III: Trois couleurs: blanc do. vr. za. 00u15 IV: El mariachi do. vr. za. 00u15

RIALTO Total recall vr. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

ALHAMBRA II Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u di.)

CINEMA OSCAR Aladdin za. zo. 14u30 wo. 14u

CITY IVBeethoven's 2nd za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

FILMMUSEUMWhistle down the wind wo. 14u

KRITERION I: Hanekam de rocker za. zo. wo. 13u wo. ook 15u II:Kleine Nemo za. zo. wo. 13u wo. ook 15u

MEERVAARTDe prinses en de trollen za. 14u Beethoven's 2nd wo. 14u

RIALTO No worries zo. 13u 15u wo. 15u De rode ballon wo. 15u15

TUSCHINSKI IVAladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

ARNHEM

REMBRANDT (085-456045) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u REMBRANDT LUXE: In the name of the father (12) 14u30 18u45 21u30

PALACE I (085-421334) Free Willy (12) do. t/m zo. 18u45 21u15 za. zo. ook 14u The snapper (al) ma. t/m wo. 18u45 21u15 II: Wayne's world 2 (al) 19u15 21u45 za. zo. ook 14u30

EURO CINEMA I (085-514514) On deadly ground (16) ma. 13u45 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u15 21u45 II: Groundhog day (al) 13u45 18u45 vr. za. 13u45 19u30 zo. ook 16u15 The piano (12) 21u15 vr. za. 22u III:Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u15 22u zo. ook 16u15 IV: Philadelphia (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u 21u45 zo. ook 16u15 V: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 19u 21u45 zo. ook 16u15 ma. ook 13u45 di. 13u45 18u45 Aladdin (al, Ned.) 14u (beh. ma. di.) Sneak preview (16) di. 21u30

FILMHUIS I (085-424283) Farewell to my concubine 20u Bitter moon za. 24u Het kale spook zo. wo. 14u II: Fiorile 19u30 (beh. do. wo.) La ardilla roja 21u45 Liebe und Tod do. 19u30 Spanish earth wo. 19u30

ASSEN

DE KOLK I (05920-13330) Free Willy (al) do. t/m za. 13u45 16u30 19u 22u zo. 13u45 16u30 20u ma. 19u30 di. 20u wo. 16u30 La gloire de mon père di. 20u30 II: Bambi (al) vr. za. zo. wo. 13u45 The three musketeers (al) do. t/m za. 16u30 19u zo. 16u30 ma. wo. 19u30 Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m za. 22u zo. 20u

DELFT

APOLLO I (015-123251) Schindler's list (12) 20u15 zo. wo. ook 14u II: Groundhog day (al) vr. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 do. ma. t/m wo. 20u15

STUDIO-D (015-123280) In the name of the father (12) 20u15 zo. ook 14u30

DELFIA I (015-123855) Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 zo. ook 14u30 II: Philadelphia (al) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u30 III: On deadly ground (12) tijden als I IV: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) tijden als I

FILMHUIS DELFT (015-140226) Othello 20u La ardilla roja 22u Lotta uit de Kabaalstraat do. t/m zo. 14u30

DEN BOSCH

CASINO I (073-125125) Schindler's list (12) 12u30 (beh. ma.) 16u30 20u30 zo. 12u30 16u45 20u45 Westside story zo. 11u II: The three musketeers (12) do. t/m zo. 21u30 vr. zo. ook 16u30 18u45 Free Willy (al) do. t/m za. 13u 15u30 18u45 zo. 14u 16u30 18u45 III: The piano (12) do. t/m zo. 21u30

EURO CINEMA I (073-147755) Philadelphia (al) 13u45 18u45 21u30 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15 zo. ook 16u15 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) tijden als I III: Sister act 2 (al) tijden als I IV: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. vr. wo. 18u45 21u30 za. 19u30 22u15 zo. 16u15 18u45 21u30 ma. di. 13u45 18u45 21u30 Sneak preview wo. 21u30 V: Groundhog day (al) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 18u45 21u30 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15 zo. 13u45 16u15 18u45 21u30 wo. 13u45 18u45 Aladdin (al, Ned.) 13u45 (beh. ma. di.)

FILMTHEATER JEROEN The wedding banquet 20u45 (beh. zo.) Kleine Nemo vr. 14u Benny's badkuip za. 14u

DEN HAAG

ASTA I (3463500) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Groundhog day (al) tijden als I III: Aladdin (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 The house of the spirits (12) 20u45

BABYLON I (3471656) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The remains of the day (al) 13u15 17u 20u30 III: The firm (16) tijden als II

CINEAC I (3630637) Jurassic park (al) do. t/m zo. 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The three musketeers (12) tijden als I III: Demolition man (16) do. t/m zo. 18u45 21u30

METROPOLE I (3456756) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: In the name of the father (12) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: Free Willy (al) tijden als II IV: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 17u 20u30 V: The age of innocence (al) 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 17u

ODEON I (3462400) On deadly ground (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als I III: Sister act 2 (al) tijden als I IV: Nowhere to run (12) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

HAAGS FILMHUIS I (070-3656030) The blue kite (16) 20u do. vr. ook 16u15 zo. wo. ook 14u II: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u30 21u45 zo. ook 14u wo. ook 14u 16u15 III: Naked (16) do. t/m za. 21u45 do. vr. zo. wo. ook 16u15 La ciociara (16) do. t/m za. 19u30 American gay: a vintage filmshow (16) zo. 16u15

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

HAAGS FILMHUISAmerican gay: a vintage filmshow vr. 24u Oude Tongen vr. 24u

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (AL)

CINEAC IIIAladdin do. t/m zo. 13u15 16u

METROPOLE Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

EINDHOVEN

REMBRANDT I (040-449033) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: Wayne's world (al) 15u 19u 21u15 III: Free Willy (al) 14u30 18u30 Carlito's way (16) 21u15 IV: Manhattan murder mystery (al) 14u30 19u 22u V: The firm (16) 20u30 ma. di. ook 14u Aladdin (al) 14u30 (beh. ma. di.)

CINEMA PARISIEN (040-449176) In the name of the father (12) 18u45 21u45 zo. ook 14u

EURO I (040-433733) On deadly ground (16) 13u30 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u za. 13u30 19u30 22u15 II: Sister act 2 (al) 13u30 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u za. 13u30 19u30 22u15 di. 13u30 18u45 Sneak preview (16) di. 21u30 III: Groundhog day (al) 13u30 18u45 zo. ook 16u za. 13u30 19u The piano (12) 21u30 za. 21u45 IV: Philadelphia (al) tijden als I V: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 16u za. 19u 21u45 ma. di. ook 13u30 Aladdin (al, Ned.) 14u (beh. ma. di.) VI:weg

FILMHUIS PLAZA FUTURA I (040-116666) Trois couleurs: blanc 19u 21u The boy who cried bitch 20u La ardilla roja 22u (beh. ma.) Demoni II vr. za. 00u15 Daantje de wereldkampioen 14u30 (beh. ma. di.) Ferngully 15u (beh. ma. di.)

ENSCHEDE

ALHAMBRA I (053-312525) Wayne's world 2 (al) do. zo. ma. di. 19u vr. za. 23u wo. 14u 19u Sneak preview wo. 21u30 Senso (16) do. 21u30 The blues brothers (al) ma. di. 21u30 II:Philadelphia (al) 14u30 (zo. ma. 15u30) 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 14u30 19u30 22u15 III: Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u vr. za. 14u 19u 21u zo. ook 16u IV: Free Willy (al) 14u30 zo. 14u In the name of the father (16) 18u45 21u45 vr. za. 19u30 22u30 V: Groundhog day (al) 19u 21u30 vr. za. 14u30 19u30 zo. ook 15u30 The three musketeers (12) vr. za. 14u30 22u15 zo. 16u15 wo. 14u30

LUMIERE I (053-319747) On deadly ground (16) 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 19u 22u II: Sister act 2 (al) 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 19u30 22u30 za. wo. ook 14u zo. ook 15u III: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 za. wo. ook 14u zo. ook 15u Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 15u

VESTZAKTHEATER (053-301887) Hatful of Troma do. 20u30 March comes in like a lion wo. 20u30 (beh. do. za.)

GRONINGEN

CAMERA I (050-137200) Schindler's list (12) 13u30 20u15 The fugitive (16) vr. za. 00u15 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u45 18u45 21u30 vr. za. ook 00u15 III: The remains of the day (al) do. t/m za. 18u45 zo. t/m wo. 18u45 21u30 ma. di. ook 13u45 vr. za. ook 00u15 IV: Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 (beh. ma.) 18u45 21u15 di. 18u45 Sneak preview di. 21u45 Free Willy (al) 14u (beh. ma. di.)

CITY I (050-124441) Groundhog day (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 13u15 16u 19u30 22u 00u15 II: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als I III: Nowhere to run (12) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

CONCERTHUIS (050-120433) Philadelphia (al) do. zo. wo. 14u 18u30 21u15 vr. za. 14u 19u15 22u15 ma. di. 18u30 21u15

FILMHUIS (050-120433) Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u30 22u (beh. ma.) Braindead (16) ma. 19u30 22u vr. za. ook 24u

THE MOVIES (050-120433) In the name of the father (16) 18u45 21u45 The piano (12) zo. 16u Aladdin (al, Ned.) do. vr. za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u30

HAARLEM

BRINKMANN I (023-322232) On deadly ground (16) 14u 19u 21u30 II: Sister act 2 (al) 14u (zo. 13u45) 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u30 22u15 III: Philadelphia (al) 13u45 (zo. 16u) 18u45 21u30 za. 19u15 22u15 wo. 18u45 21u30 Free Willy (al) do. vr. ma. di. 18u45 za. 14u 19u15 zo. 13u45 16u15 18u45 wo. 14u 18u45 IV: In the name of the father (12) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 21u15 za. 21u45 zo. 16u 21u15 wo. 21u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u15 zo. 13u45 V: Wayne's world 2 (al) 19u15 21u45 za. zo. wo. ook 14u ma. 19u15 Sneak preview ma. 21u45 The piano (12) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 zo. 16u15 Jurassic park (al) zo. 16u30

CINEMA PALACE (023-311004) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

LUXOR (023-311865) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u45 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 za. zo. ook 14u

FILMSCHUUR (023-312439) Germinal 21u (beh. zo. wo.) Das Kabinett des Dr. Caligari wo. 21u

LEEUWARDEN

STUDIO F (058-123887) Philadelphia (al) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 za. ook 14u zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 14u 16u30

CINEMA (058-123887) Schindler's list (12) do. vr. 20u za. 14u 20u

CLUB I (058-125220) On deadly ground (16) do. t/m zo. 14u 19u 21u45 zo. ook 16u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u 19u 21u30 II: Free Willy (al) 14u do. t/m za. ook 19u zo. ook 16u30 In the name of the father (12) do. t/m za. 21u45 zo. 19u 21u30 ma. di. 19u 21u30 wo. 20u III: Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m za. 14u 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 14u 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30 IV: Sexexamen (18) 14u Wayne's world 2 (al) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30 V: Aladdin (al, ondertit.) 14u Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m za. 19u 21u45 zo. t/m wo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 16u30

BEURS VAN ROMEIN Naked 19u45 The baby of Macon 22u

LEIDEN

LIDO I (071-124130) On deadly ground (12) 19u 21u15 vr. t/m zo. wo. ook 14u30 II: Free Willy (al) vr. t/m zo. wo. 14u15 Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u15 III: Wayne's world 2 (al) 19u 21u15 IV: Sister act 2 (al) 19u 21u15 vr. t/m zo. wo. 14u30

LUXOR (071-121239) Schindler's list (12) 20u zo. ook 14u

STUDIO (071-133210) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u15 Aladdin (al) vr. t/m zo. wo. 14u30

KIJKHUIS (071-142895) The piano 19u30 21u45 The firm do. t/m zo. 20u Much ado about nothing ma. 20u 22u15 The fugitive di. 20u 22u15 Mississippi burning wo. 20u 22u15

MAASTRICHT

CINEMA PALACE 1 (043-215662) Philadelphia (al) 18u 21u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) do. t/m zo. 14u30 II: Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 18u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 18u III: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 18u 21u ma. t/m wo. 21u

FILMTHEATER LUMIÈRE I (043-214080) Blade runner do. 20u Invasion of the body snatchers do. 22u za. 22u Alien vr. 20u 2001, a space odyssey vr. 22u zo. t/m wo. 20u 22u Solaris za. 22u II:Brazil 20u30 Bad lieutenant do. t/m za. 23u

NIJMEGEN

CALYPSO I (080-234945) Philadelphia (al) 14u (zo. 13u30) 18u45 21u30 za. 14u 19u15 22u zo. ook 16u II: Sister act 2 (al) 14u (zo. 13u30) 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u30 22u15 III: The remains of the day (al) 18u45 21u30 za. 19u 21u45 zo. ook 16u ma. di. ook 14u

CAROLUS I (080-230503) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 14u (zo. ma. 13u30) 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u15 22u zo. ook 16u II: Free Willy (al) 14u (zo. ma. 13u30) 19u (za. 19u30) zo. ook 16u The three musketeers (12) 21u30 (beh. wo.) za. 22u15 Sneak preview wo. 21u30

CENTRUM (080-220039) Schindler's list (12) 14u30 20u In the name of the father (12) 14u30 (zo. 16u) 20u30 za. 14u30 21u Aladdin (al, Ned.) zo. 13u30

CINEMARIËNBURG I (080-221612) Trois couleurs: blanc 19u45 22u15 di. 19u45 Kalifornia vr. za. 24u The piano zo. 16u15 Sneak preview di. 22u II: Oude Tongen 20u The blue kite 22u Farewell to my concubine zo. 15u30 The boy who cried bitch vr. za. 00u30 III: Spanish earth/ Indonesia calling do. 19u30 Les gens normaux n'ont rien d'exceptionnel 20u15 Naked 22u30 Orlando zo. 15u45

SCALA (080-220030) The snapper 19u45 22u The house of the spirits zo. 16u Troetelbeertjes II za. zo. wo. 14u

ROTTERDAM

ALHAMBRA (4330293) Nowhere to run (12) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45 II: Demolition man (16) 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u

CALYPSO I (4131855) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: In the name of the father (12) tijden als I III: The remains of the day (al) 13u15 17u 20u30

CINERAMA I (4115300) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Groundhog day (al) tijden als I III: Free Willy (al) tijden als I IV: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 17u 20u30 V: Jurassic park (al) tijden als I

CORSO (4121110) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

IMAX (4048844) Sharks (al) 14u 20u30 (beh. ma.) za. zo. ook 16u Mountain gorilla (al) 15u 19u30 (beh. ma.) za. zo. ook 13u Het grote barriere riff (al) za. zo. 11u Speed/ Picture Holland (al) za. zo. 12u The firm (16) za. 21u30

LUMIERE I (4117755) On deadly ground (16) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als I III: The three musketeers (12) tijden als I IV: The house of the spirits (16) 20u15 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u30

THALIA (4111555) Sister act 2 (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

VENSTER I (4361311) Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 20u 22u zo. ook 14u II: Miracolo a Milano (16) do. 19u30 Ladri di biciclette (16) vr. t/m zo. 19u30 Umberto D (16) ma. t/m wo. 19u30 In vuur en vlam/ Het einde van de wereld (16) 21u30 (beh. ma.) Sneak preview (16) ma. 22u The piano (12) zo. 14u III: The blue kite (16) 19u30 22u zo. 14u IV: Les gens normaux n'ont rien d'exceptionnel (16) 20u The snapper (al) 22u

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

LUMIERE I On deadly ground vr. za. 00u15 II: Cool runnings vr. za. 00u15 III: Extreme justice vr. za. 00u15

VENSTER I Trois couleurs: blanc vr. za. 24u II: The piano vr. za. 24u III: Blue vr. za. 00u30 IV: The snapper vr. za. 24u

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

ALHAMBRA Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

LUMIEREAladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

VENSTER IVNo worries zo. wo. 14u30

TILBURG

CINEMA HEUVELPOORT I (013-358885) Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 II: Free Willy (al) 14u30 do. t/m zo. ook 19u In the name of the father (16) do. t/m zo. 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u III: Wayne's world 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u15 21u45 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 IV: Schindler's list (12) do. t/m zo. 14u 20u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u 20u V: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 18u45 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30

CINECITTA I (013-421379) Philadelphia (al) do. t/m zo. wo. 19u30 22u ma. 22u di. 19u30 Tokyo story ma. 15u30 19u Sneak preview di. 22u II: The age of innocence (al) 19u30 The cement garden (16) 22u15 III: The piano (12) 19u45 Bad lieutenant 22u15

MIDI (013-422822) Aladdin (al) 14u30 (beh. ma.) zo. 13u30 On deadly ground (16) do. 20u15 vr. za. 19u30 22u15 zo. 16u 19u 21u30 ma. di. 14u30 20u15 wo. 20u15

FILMTHEATER LOUIS (013-490390) De zondagsjongen do. 21u De avonden vr. 21u Kleine Nemo za. 14u30 De laatste duik za. 21u Dochters van de Nijl di. 21u De prinses en de trollen wo. 14u30 L'homme de cendres wo. 21u

UTRECHT

CATHARIJNE I (030-334400) Sister act 2 (al) 14u15 18u45 21u15 za. 14u15 19u45 22u15 II: On deadly ground (16) 14u 19u 21u30 III: Free Willy (al) 14u15 19u15 Groundhog day (al) zo. t/m wo. 21u45 IV: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 14u 19u 21u45

CAMERA (317708) Philadelphia (al) 14u 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 14u 19u30 22u15 STUDIO: Wayne's world 2 (al) 14u30 19u15 21u45 di. 14u30 19u15 Sneak preview di. 21u45

CITY (314384) In the name of the father (16) 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 zo. ook 16u

MOVIES I Fearless (12) 19u 21u45 vr. za. 19u The piano (12) 13u30 (beh. ma. di.) zo. ook 16u15 II: The remains of the day (12) 13u30 (beh. ma. di.) 18u45 21u45

REMBRANDT I (312556) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 16u30 20u30 III: Undercover blues (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

SPRINGHAVER I (313789) Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u45 22u Little buddha (al) 12u45 (beh. ma. di.) The age of innocence (al) 15u15 (beh. ma. di.) Fiorile (16) 17u30 (beh. ma. di.) II: La ardilla roja (16) 13u (beh. ma. di.) 19u30 21u45 Trois couleurs: bleu (16) 15u (beh. ma. di.) Passion fish (al) 17u15 (beh. ma. di.)

'T HOOGT I (328388) The blue kite 19u30 22u Roma, città aperta do. 17u30 Telegram uit Mexico/ De wraak van het visschersmeisje/ Joachim Goethal en het geheim van staal/ Molens die juichen en weenen zo. 15u Kiss me deadly ma. 17u30 II: Blue 19u45 The garden 21u45 III: Naked (16) 19u45 22u15

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

MOVIES IFearless vr. za. 00u30 II: Blade runner vr. za. 00u30

SPRINGHAVER I Arizona dream vr. za. 24u II: La ardilla roja vr. za. 24u

STUDIO:Groundhog day vr. za. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

CITY Aladdin do. t/m za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u45 16u15

'T HOOGT I (328388) Karlsson duimpje vr. 15u

WAGENINGEN

MOLENSTRAATTHEATER (08370-14029) Naked (16) do. t/m za. 22u30 zo. t/m wo. 20u30 The three musketeers (12) 18u30 za. ook 13u45 15u45 zo. wo. ook 13u45 Fearless do. t/m za. 20u30 zo. t/m wo. 22u30 Schindler's list (12) 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 In the name of the father (12) 22u The remains of the day (al) 19u30 Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u30 za. zo. ook 15u45 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 13u45

ZWOLLE

DE NIEUWE BUITENSOCIËTEIT I (038-217666) On deadly ground (16) 19u45 vr. za. 19u15 21u30 za. zo. wo. ook 13u45 II: Sister act 2 (al) 19u30 vr. za. 19u 21u15 za. 15u30 zo. wo. ook 13u30 III: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. zo. ma. wo. 19u30 vr. za. 19u 21u30 za. wo. ook 15u30 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 13u30

DE KROON I (038-223995) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u za. zo. wo. ook 14u II: Wayne's world (16) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 III: In the name of the father (12) do. t/m zo. 18u45 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 IV: Free Willy (al) do. t/m zo. 18u45 21u15 za. zo. wo. ook 14u Where angels fear to tread ma. t/m wo. 20u30

FILMHUIS ZWOLLE (038-220475) La plage des enfants perdus do. 20u30 L'odeur de la papaya verte vr. t/m zo. 20u Leila and the wolves wo. 20u30