BIOSCOPEN

AMSTERDAM

ALFA I (6278806) In the name of the father (12) 13u 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The Joy Luck Club (12) tijden als I III: Hearts of darkness (16) 16u 19u30 The snapper (al) 13u15 22u IV: Aladdin (al, ondertit.) 16u30 18u45 Farewell to my concubine (al) 13u 20u45

ALHAMBRA I (6233192) In the name of the father (12) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The house of the spirits (16) 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u45

BELLEVUE CINERAMA (6234876) Sister act 2 (al) 13u15 16u 19u15 22u

CINERAMA II (6266227) Jurassic park (al) 16u 21u30 Free Willy (al) 13u15 18u45

CALYPSO I (6234876) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The firm (16) 13u15 16u30 20u15

CINEAC (6243639)Guilty as sin (16) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

CINECENTER (6236615) CORALINE: The blue kite (16) 14u30 19u 22u zo. ook 11u15 PEPPE NAPPA: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 14u30 17u 19u30 22u zo. ook 11u15 PIERROT: Naked (16) 14u 16u30 19u30 22u15 zo. ook 11u15 JEAN VIGO: Fearless (12) 14u15 17u 19u30 22u15 zo. ook 11u15

CINEMA I (6151243) Sister act 2 (al) 19u 21u45 za. zo. wo. ook 13u15 16u II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u30 za. zo. wo. ook 13u 15u45

CINEMA OSCAR (5475175) The firm (16) vr. za. 20u Fiorile (16) ma. di. 20u

CITY I (6234579) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 16u30 20u III: Addams family 2 (12) tijden als I IV: Kalifornia (16) 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u V: Demolition man (16) 16u 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 VII: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als I

DESMET (6273434) Rit over de grens (16) 22u Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u30 21u15 Elegy from Russia (16) zo. 14u30 Het is een schone dag geweest (16) zo. 13u Vacas (16) do. t/m za. 22u Fiorile (16) zo. t/m wo. 19u45 Sanjuro (16) do. zo. ma. 23u The bad sleep well (16) vr. za. 23u zo. 13u30 Roodbaard (16) za. 23u Dreams (16) di. wo. 23u Silverlake life zo. 16u15 Louisiana story (16) zo. 16u30

KRITERION I (6231708) Raining stones (al) 18u La ardilla roja (16) 20u 22u15 di. 20u Sneak preview (16) di. 22u15 The house of the spirits (16) za. zo. 14u45 II: Mo' better blues (16) ma. 19u30 Passion fish (16) 17u15 The snapper (al) 19u30 21u45 ma. 21u45 Little buddha (al) za. zo. 14u45

DE LANGE ADEM (6940943) Mean streets di. 20u30

MAISON DESCARTES (6224936) Pétain vr. 20u 22u di. 20u

DE MEERVAART (020-6107393) Vacas do. vr. 20u30 Passion fish ma. di. 20u30 Sommersby wo. 20u30

MELKWEG (6241777) Giant 20u15 (beh. ma. di.)

THE MOVIES I (6245790) Fearless (16) 17u30 19u45 22u za. ook 15u II: Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u45 21u45 za. ook 15u Orlando (al) 17u30 III: The piano (12) 17u15 19u30 22u za. ook 14u45 ma. 17u 22u30 IV: El mariachi (16) 17u45 Trois couleurs: bleu (16) 19u30 Little buddha (al) 21u30 za. ook 14u45

RIALTO I (6753994) The blue kite (16) 18u45 21u45 II: Les gens normaux n'ont rien d'exceptionnel (16) 18u Blue (16) 20u15 Naked (16) 22u Hartseer land/ The mind frame zo. 14u

SOETERIJN (5688500) Le grand bleu ma. 20u30

TUSCHINSKI I (6262633) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u15 II: Free Willy (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: The remains of the day (12) 13u15 16u30 20u30 IV: The age of innocence (al) 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u30 V: Manhattan murder mystery (al) tijden als II VI: The three musketeers (12) tijden als II

DE UITKIJK (6237460) La ardilla roja (16) 17u45 22u Life according to Agfa (16) 20u The wedding banquet (16) 15u30

UILENSTEDE (5488888) Krokodillen in Amsterdam do. 20u Vacas vr. 20u

FILMMUSEUM (5891400) La vie et passion de notre seigneur Jésus Christ (al) 20u30 Wederzijds (al) vr. 16u 20u Robocop (16) za. 16u Propagandafilms over Nederland in W.O.II (12) zo. 16u Que la bête meure (12) ma. 16u 20u Garde à vue (al) di. 16u 20u Coup de Tourchon do. 16u

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

CITY I: Groundhog day vr. za. 00u15 II: Sleepless in Seattle vr. za. 00u15 III: The fugitive vr. za. 00u15 IV: Extreme justice vr. za. 00u15

DESMET 1001 nacht za. 24u

KRITERION I: La ardilla roja vr. za. 00u15 II: C'est arrivé pres de chez vous vr. za. 00u15

MELKWEG Giant vr. za. 24u

MOVIES I: Stranger than paradise do. vr. za. 00u15 II: A clockwork orange do. vr. za. 00u15 III: Trois couleurs: blanc do. vr. za. 00u15 IV: El mariachi do. vr. za. 00u15

RIALTO Videodrome vr. 00u15

TUSCHINSKI Weekend of terror vr. za.

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

ALHAMBRA II Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u CINEMA OSCAR Aladdin za. zo. 14u30 wo. 14u

CITY IVBeethoven's 2nd za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u V: Hanekam de rocker za. zo. wo. 13u15

FILMMUSEUMDe witte hengst/ De paardentekenaar wo. 14u

KRITERION I: Tom & Jerry za. zo. 13u wo. 13u 15u II:The witches za. zo. 13u wo. 13u 15u

MEERVAARTRode laarsjes za. wo. 14u

RIALTO Heksen in de voorstad zo. 13u wo. 15u Bingo zo. 15u wo. 15u15

TUSCHINSKI IVAladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

ARNHEM

REMBRANDT (085-456045) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u REMBRANDT LUXE: In the name of the father (12) 14u30 18u45 21u30

PALACE I (085-421334) Free Willy (12) do. vr. 18u45 za. zo. 14u 18u45 The snapper (al) 21u15 II: Wayne's world 2 (al) 19u15 21u45 za. zo. ook 14u30

EURO CINEMA I (085-514514) Sister act 2 (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u15 21u45 zo. ook 16u15 II: Philadelphia (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u15 22u zo. ook 16u15 III:Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u45 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 13u45 19u 21u45 zo. ook 16u15 IV: Sleepless in Seattle (al) 13u45 18u45 vr. za. 13u45 19u15 zo. ook 16u15 The piano (12) 21u15 vr. za. 22u V: The three musketeers (12) 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 19u30 22u di. 13u45 18u45 do. ma. ook 13u45 zo. ook 16u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. zo. 14u Sneak preview (16) di. 21u30

FILMHUIS I (085-424283) La ardilla roja 19u30 (beh. ma.) Fiorile 21u45 (beh. ma.) Rode laarsjes zo. wo. 14u Cape Fear za. 24u II: Le journal d'une femme de chambre vr. za. zo. di. 19u30 Naked 21u45 (beh. ma.) In einem Jahr mit dreizehn Monden do. 19u30

ASSEN

DE KOLK I (05920-13330) the three musketeers do. ma. t/m wo. 19u30 vr. 22u za. 14u 19u 22u zo. 14u 16u30 20u II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) vr. 19u za. 19u 22u zo. 16u 22u ma. 19u30 wo. 16u Bambi za. zo. wo. 14u Le petit prince a dit di. 20u30

DELFT

APOLLO I (015-123251) Schindler's list (12) 20u15 zo. wo. ook 14u II: Free Willy (al) 19u zo. wo. ook 16u Carlito's way (16) 21u30 Turtles III (al) zo. wo. 14u

STUDIO-D (015-123280) In the name of the father (12) 20u15 zo. ook 14u30

DELFIA I (015-123855) Demolition man (12) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u30 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 zo. ook 14u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 III: Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u15 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 IV: Philadelphia (al) tijden als II

FILMHUIS DELFT (015-140226) Paparazzi 20u The wedding banquet 22u La dolce vita zo. 14u30

DEN BOSCH

CASINO I (073-125125) The piano (12) do. za. zo. wo. 18u45 21u30 zo. ook 13u45 Paris, Texas zo. 11u II: The age of innocence (12) 21u Free Willy (al) 13u45 (beh. za. ma.) 18u45 III: The house of the spirits (12) zo. 13u45 20u15

EURO CINEMA I (073-147755) Sister act 2 (al) 18u45 21u30 za. 13u45 19u30 22u15 zo. ook 16u15 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) tijden als I III: The three musketeers (12) tijden als I IV: Philadelphia (al) tijden als I V: A perfect world (12) do. vr. ma. di. 13u30 20u30 za. 22u zo. 16u 22u15 Sneak preview wo. 21u30 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 13u45 FILMTHEATER JEROEN Raining stones 20u45 (beh. zo.)

DEN HAAG

ASTA I (3463500) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Free Willy (al) tijden als I III: Aladdin (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 The house of the spirits (12) 20u45

BABYLON I (3471656) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: The remains of the day (12) 13u15 16u45 20u15 III: In the name of the father (12) tijden als I

CINEAC I (3630637) The three musketeers (12) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u III: Demolition man (16) tijden als II

METROPOLE I (3456756) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: In the name of the father (12) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 III: Carlito's way (16) 17u 20u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 IV: The snapper (al) 16u 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 V: Free Willy (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 The age of innocence (al) 21u

ODEON I (3462400) Sister act 2 (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Jurassic park (al) 13u15 16u The firm (16) 20u15 III: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als I IV: Guilty as sin (16) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

HAAGS FILMHUIS I (070-3656030) Naked (16) 19u30 wo. ook 16u15 The blue kite (16) 22u do. vr. zo. wo. ook 16u15 II: El sol del membrillo (16) 19u30 wo. ook 14u Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 22u do. vr. zo. wo. ook 16u15 III: Op mijn verjaardag (16) 19u30 Het einde van de wereld (16) 21u45 La belle captive zo. 16u30

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

CINEAC IGroundhog day za. 00u15 II: Kalifornia za. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (AL)

CINEAC IIAladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u III: Beethoven's 2nd za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

METROPOLE III Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 V: Hanekam de rocker za. zo. wo. 13u15

HAAGS FILMHUIS Kuifje en de zonnetempel zo. wo. 14u Achtervolging op de rivier zo. wo. 14

EINDHOVEN

REMBRANDT I (040-449033) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: Wayne's world (al) 15u 19u 21u15 III: Free Willy (al) 14u30 18u30 21u IV: Carlito's way (16) 18u45 22u do. vr. ma. di. ook 14u30 Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 V: The firm (16) 14u 20u30

CINEMA PARISIEN (040-449176) In the name of the father (12) 18u45 21u45 zo. ook 14u

FILMHUIS PLAZA FUTURA I (040-116666) Trois couleurs: blanc 19u 21u La ardilla roja 20u 22u El mariachi 23u Much ado about nothing vr. za. 24u Pudding Tarzan za. zo. wo. 14u30

ENSCHEDE

ALHAMBRA I (053-312525) In the name of the father (16) do. zo. 18u45 21u45 vr. za. 19u30 22u30 ma. t/m wo. 21u15 II:Philadelphia (al) 14u30 (zo. 15u30) 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 14u30 19u30 22u15 Sneak preview wo. 21u30 III: Schindler's list (12) do. vr. wo. 14u 20u za. 14u 19u 21u zo. di. 14u30 20u ma. 20u IV: Fearless (12) 14u30 (zo. 15u30) 18u45 21u30 vr. 14u30 19u45 22u30 za. 14u30 23u Free Willy (al) 14u30 (zo. 15u30) 18u45 vr. za. 14u30 19u30 V: The three musketeers (12) do. 21u15 vr. za. 22u zo. 16u 21u15 ma. t/m wo. 19u The witches (al) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 14u

LUMIERE I (053-319747) Sister act 2 (al) do. zo. ma. t/m wo. 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 19u 22u za. wo. ook 14u zo. ook 15u II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 za. wo. ook 14u zo. ook 15u III: Wayne's world 2 (al) 18u45 21u15 vr. za. 19u30 22u30 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 15u

VESTZAKTHEATER (053-301887) Vacas do. ma. t/m wo. 20u30 Tetsuo II vr. za. 23u30

GRONINGEN

CAMERA I (050-137200) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u45 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 13u45 19u15 22u15 di. 13u45 18u45 Free Willy (al) za. zo. wo. 14u Sneak preview di. 21u45 II: The remains of the day (al) 19u do. ma. di. ook 13u45 21u45 wo. ook 21u45 vr. za. ook 00u15 Ferngully (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 III: Sister act 2 (al) 14u 19u15 21u45 IV: Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u45 vr. za. ook 00u15

CITY I (050-124441) Wayne's world 2 (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 13u15 16u 19u30 22u 00u15 II: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 16u30 20u15 Groundhog day (16) vr. za. 00u15 III: Guilty as sin (16) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45

CONCERTHUIS (050-120433) Schindler's list (12) 13u30 20u

FILMHUIS (050-120433) Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u30 22u 200 motels (16) vr. 24u Vertigo za. 14u30 Braindead za. 24u Een dagje naar het strand zo. 14u30

THE MOVIES (050-120433) In the name of the father (16) 18u45 21u45 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 24u do. vr. ma. di. ook 14u The piano (12) zo. 16u Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u30

HAARLEM

BRINKMANN I (023-322232) Sister act 2 (al) 14u (zo. 13u45) 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u30 22u15 Jurassic park (al) zo. 16u II: Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u30 za. 19u15 22u15 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u45 zo. ook 16u Asterix en de knallende ketel (al) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u30 III: In the name of the father (12) 18u45 21u45 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u45 zo. ook 15u45 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u15 zo. 14u IV: Wayne's world 2 (al) 14u (zo. 13u45) 19u15 21u45 V: Free Willy (al) 19u 21u30 za. wo. ook 14u zo. ook 13u30 16u15 ma. 19u Sneak preview ma. 21u45 The piano (12) do. vr. ma. di. 13u45 zo. 16u15

CINEMA PALACE (023-311004) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

LUXOR (023-311865) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u45 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 za. zo. ook 14u

FILMSCHUUR (023-312439) The public eye do. ma. di. 21u vr. za. 19u30 22u The waterdance wo. 21u

LEEUWARDEN

BEURS VAN ROMEIN El mariachi 19u45 The cement garden 22u

LEIDEN

LIDO I (071-124130) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u45 21u15 vr. t/m zo. wo. ook 14u15 II: Free Willy (al) vr. za. zo. wo. 14u15 Philadelphia (al) 18u45 21u15 III: The three musketeers (12) vr. za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 Wayne's world 2 (al) 19u 21u15 IV: Sister act 2 (al) 19u 21u15 vr. za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 Aladdin (al) vr. t/m zo. wo. 14u30

LUXOR (071-121239) Schindler's list (12) 20u zo. ook 14u

STUDIO (071-133210) The remains of the day (al) 18u45 21u15

KIJKHUIS (071-142895) La ardilla roja 19u30 21u45 Mr. Wonderful do. t/m zo. 20u 22u15 The crying game ma. 20u 22u15 The women from the lake of scented souls di. 20u 22u15 Heaven and earth wo. 20u

LELYSTAD

ALPHA THEATER I (03200-26562) Sister act 2 (al) do. ma. t/m wo. 20u vr. t/m zo. 18u45 21u30 za. zo. wo. 14u II: Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. ma. t/m wo. 20u vr. t/m zo. 18u45 21u30 Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u III: Free Willy (al) vr. t/m zo. 18u45 za. zo. wo. ook 14u The house of the spirits (12) vr. t/m zo. 21u30 do. ma. t/m wo. 20u

MAASTRICHT

MABI I (043-215513) Schindler's list (12) 20u za. zo. wo. 14u II: Wayne's world 2 (al) 18u15 21u za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 III: The house of the spirits (12) 20u45 Free Willy (al) 18u15 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 IV: In the name of the father (12) 18u15 21u15 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30

CINEMA PALACE 1 (043-215662) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 18u 21u za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 II: Sister act 2 (al) 18u 21u30 za. zo. wo. 14u30 III: Philadelphia (al) 18u 21u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 14u45

CINE K (043-216525) Carlito's way (16) 20u45

FILMTHEATER LUMIÈRE I (043-214080) The crying game 20u (beh. wo.) Trois couleurs: blanc 22u (beh. wo.) II:Het is een schone dag geweest 20u30 (beh. ma.) Ramblin Rose do. vr. 23u Benny's video ma. 20u15

NIJMEGEN

CALYPSO I (080-234945) Sister act 2 (al) 14u (zo. 13u30) 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u30 22u15 zo. ook 16u II: Philadelphia (al) 14u (zo. 13u30) 18u45 21u30 za. 14u 19u15 22u III: The remains of the day (al) do. vr. 14u 18u45 21u30 za. 19u 21u45 zo. 18u45 21u30 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u zo. 14u 16u Farewell to my concubine (al) ma. di. 13u30 20u15 wo. 20u15

CAROLUS I (080-230503) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 14u (zo. 13u30) 18u45 21u15 za. 14u 19u15 22u zo. ook 16u II: The three musketeers (12) 21u30 (beh. wo.) za. 22u15 Free Willy (al) 14u (zo. 13u30) 19u (za. 19u30) zo. ook 16u Sneak preview wo. 21u45

CENTRUM (080-220039) Schindler's list (12) 14u30 20u Carlito's way (16) 20u30 za. 20u45 do. vr. ma. di. ook 14u30 zo. ook 16u Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u30

CINEMARIËNBURG I (080-221612) Trois couleurs: blanc 19u45 (beh. do. di.) 22u15 Kalifornia vr. za. 24u Let me have it all zo. 14u30 The baby of Macon zo. 16u De man met de camera do. 19u30 II: The blue kite 19u30 22u zo. 22u Blue zo. 16u15 20u15 III: Naked 20u do. t/m zo. 22u30 Kalifornia ma. t/m wo. 22u30 Orlando zo. 15u45

SCALA (080-220030) The snapper 19u45 22u di. 19u45 The piano zo. 16u De prinses en de trollen za. zo. wo. 14u Sneak preview di. 22u

ROTTERDAM

ALHAMBRA (4330293) Guilty as sin (16) 11u45 14u15 16u45 19u15 21u45 II: The firm (16) 20u do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u30

CALYPSO I (4131855) Philadelphia (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: In the name of the father (16) tijden als I III: The remains of the day (al) 13u15 17u 20u30

CINERAMA I (4115300) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Demolition man (16) 16u 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 III: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 17u 20u30 IV: Aladdin (al, ondertit.) 13u15 16u 18u45 The Joy Luck Club (12) 21u30 V: Jurassic park (al) tijden als I

CORSO (4121110) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u

IMAX (4048844) Sharks (al) 14u 20u30 (beh. ma.) za. zo. ook 16u Mountain gorilla (al) 15u 19u30 (beh. ma.) za. zo. ook 13u Het grote barriere riff (al) za. zo. 11u Speed/ Picture Holland (al) za. zo. 12u Cape Fear (16) za. 21u30

LUMIERE I (4117755) Free Willy (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30 II: Wayne's world 2 (al) tijden als I III: The three musketeers (12) tijden als I IV: The house of the spirits (16) 20u15 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u30

THALIA (4111555) Sister act 2 (al) 13u15 16u 18u45 21u30

VENSTER I (4361311) Trois couleurs: blanc 20u 22u zo. wo. ook 14u II: Hiroshima mon amour 19u30 (beh. ma. di.) L'Année derniere à Marienbad (16) 21u30 (beh. di.) Do the right thing (16) di. 22u III: Naked (16) 19u30 The blue kite 22u zo. wo. ook 14u IV: The snapper (al) 20u 22u zo. wo. ook 14u ma. 20u Sneak preview ma. 22u

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

LUMIERE I vr. 00u30: The good son/ Necronomicon/ Ghost in the machine/ Full eclipse za. 00u30: Man's best friend/ Warlock: the armageddon/ Return of the living dead III/ Phantasm II: vr. 00u30: Jack be nimble/ The corruption of Chris Miller/ Freaked/ The New York ripper za. mi.: Trauma/ The case of the bloody iris/ The dark half

VENSTER I Trois couleurs: blanc vr. za. 24u II: Do the right thing vr. za. 23u30 IV: The snapper vr. za. 24u

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

ALHAMBRA Aladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

CINERAMA II Beethoven's 2nd za. zo. wo. 13u15

IMAX Asterix en de knallende ketel wo. 16u

LUMIEREAladdin za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

VENSTER IIIDe prinses en de trollen zo. wo. 14u30

TILBURG

CINEMA I (013-358885) Sister act 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 II: In the name of the father (16) do. t/m zo. 18u30 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u The three musketeers (16) 14u30 III: Wayne's world 2 (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u15 21u45 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30 IV: Schindler's list (12) do. t/m zo. 14u 20u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u 20u V: Free Willy (al) do. t/m zo. 14u30 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 14u30 20u30

CINECITTA I (013-421379) Philadelphia (al) do. t/m zo. 19u30 22u ma. wo. 22u di. wo. 19u30 Otto e mezzo ma. 15u30 19u Sneak preview di. 22u II: The piano (12) 19u45 Naked (16) 22u15 III: The age of innocence (al) 19u30 22u15

MIDI (013-422822) Aladdin (al) za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u30 Mrs. Doubtfire (12) do. ma. di. 14u30 20u15 vr. 14u30 19u15 22u15 za. 19u15 22u15 zo. 15u45 18u45 21u30 wo. 20u15

FILMTHEATER LOUIS (013-490390) Johnny Meijer do. 21u Until the end of the world vr. 21u Hyènes za. 21u El espiritu de la colmena di. 19u30 Neen, of de ijdele roem van bevelen wo. 21u Sjakie en de chocolademelkfabriek wo. 14u30

UTRECHT

CATHARIJNE I (030-334400) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 14u 18u45 21u30 za. 14u 19u15 22u15 II: The three musketeers (12) 18u45 21u15 do. vr. ma. di. 14u III: Free Willy (al) 14u15 19u15 do. ma. t/m wo. ook 21u45 IV: Sister act 2 (al) 14u15 19u 21u45

CAMERA (317708) Philadelphia (al) 14u 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 14u 19u30 22u15 STUDIO: Wayne's world 2 (al) 14u30 19u15 21u45 di. 14u30 19u15 Sneak preview di. 21u45

CITY (314384) In the name of the father (12) 18u45 21u30 vr. za. 19u15 22u15 zo. ook 16u

MOVIES I Manhattan murder mystery (al) 18u45 (beh. za.) Farewell to my concubine (al) 21u zo. ook 13u15 The house of the spirits (12) za. zo. wo. 13u30 II: The remains of the day (12) 18u45 21u45 The piano (12) za. wo. 13u30 zo. 16u15

REMBRANDT I (312556) Schindler's list (12) 14u 20u II: Carlito's way (16) 13u15 16u30 20u30 III: Sleepless in Seattle (al) 18u45 21u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 13u15 16u Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. zo. wo. 13u15 16u

SPRINGHAVER I (313789) Trois couleurs: blanc (16) 19u45 22u Little buddha (al) za. zo. wo. 13u The age of innocence (al) za. zo. wo. 15u30 Fiorile (16) za. zo. wo. 17u45 II: La ardilla roja (16) 19u30 21u45 za. zo. wo. 13u15 Trois couleurs: bleu (16) za. zo. wo. 15u15 Passion fish (al) za. zo. wo. 17u15

'T HOOGT I (328388) The blue kite 19u30 22u Eisenstein bezoekt Nederland/ Pantserkruiser Potemkin do. 17u30 Filmhistorie ma. 17u30 Changing society di. 17u30 II: Naked (16) 19u45 22u15 wo. 22u30 La terra trema wo. 19u45 III: Bad girls of music 19u45 The wedding banquet 21u45

NACHTVOORSTELLINGEN (16)

MOVIES IThe fugitive vr. za. 00u30 II: Blade runner vr. za. 00u30

SPRINGHAVER I The age of innocence vr. za. 24u II: Arizona dream vr. za. 24u

STUDIO:Wayne's world vr. za. 00u15

KINDERVOORSTELLINGEN (al)

CATHARIJNE Olivier, onrust in Vogelland za. zo. wo. 14u30

CITY Aladdin za. wo. 14u30 zo. 13u45

WAGENINGEN

MOLENSTRAATTHEATER (08370-14029) Fearless 15u45 (beh. zo. wo.) do. t/m za. 20u30 zo. t/m wo. 22u15 El mariachi (16) do. t/m za. 19u zo. t/m wo. 18u45 Schindler's list (12) 14u30 do. t/m za. 20u45 zo. t/m wo. 20u15 In the name of the father (12) 22u The remains of the day (al) 19u30 do. vr. ma. di. 14u30 Paparazzi (al) zo. t/m wo. 18u30 do. vr. ma. di. ook 14u Mrs. Doubtfire (al) do. t/m za. 18u30 22u30 zo. t/m wo. 20u za. zo. ook 15u45 Free Willy (al) za. zo. ook 13u30 Mijn vader woont in Rio (al) za. zo. wo. 13u45 Sisi und der Kaiserkuss zo. 16u

ZWOLLE

DE NIEUWE BUITENSOCIËTEIT I (038-217666) Mrs. Doubtfire (al) 19u45 vr. za. 19u15 21u45 za. zo. ook 14u wo. ook 15u15 II: Sister act 2 (al) 19u30 vr. za. 19u 21u15 za. ook 13u30 zo. wo. ook 13u45 III: The three musketeers (12) do. zo. wo. 19u30 vr. 19u 21u15 Aladdin (al, Ned.) za. 15u45 zo. wo. 13u30

DE KROON I (038-223995) Schindler's list (12) 20u za. zo. wo. ook 14u II: Wayne's world (16) do. t/m zo. 19u 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u30 za. zo. wo. ook 14u30 III: In the name of the father (12) do. t/m zo. 18u45 21u30 ma. t/m wo. 20u Aladdin (al) za. zo. wo. 14u30 IV: Free Willy (al) do. t/m zo. 18u45 21u15 za. zo. wo. 14u Bad lieutenant ma. t/m wo. 20u30

FILMHUIS ZWOLLE (038-220475) Raining stones do. 20u30 Passion fish vr. t/m zo. 20u Enchanted april wo. 20u30