Spelers

DENEMARKEN

1. Schmeichel (Manchester United) 2. Sivebaek (Monaco) 3. Kent Nielsen (AGF) 4. Olsen (Trabzonspor) 5. Andersen (FC Köln) 6. Cristofte (Bröndby) 7. Jansen (Bröndby) 8. Johnny Mölby (Vejle) 9. Poulsen (Dortmund) 10. Elstrup (OB) 11. Brian Laudrup (Bayern München) 12. Piechnik (B1903) 13. Larsen (Lyngby) 14. Frank (Lyngby) 15. Christensen (Schalke) 16. Krogh (Bröndby) 17. Christiansen (Lyngby) 18. Vilfort (Bröndby) 19. Peter Nielsen (Bröndby) 20. Bruun (Silkeborg)

Bondscoach: Richard Moller Nielsen

ENGELAND 1. Woods (Sheffield Wednesday) 2. Curle (Manchester City) 3. Pearce (Nottingham Forest) 4. Keown (Everton) 5. Walker (Sampdoria) 6. Wright (Liverpool) 7. Platt (Bari) 8. Steven (Marseille) 9. Clough (Nottingham Forest) 10. Lineker (Tottenham Hotspur) 11. Sinton (Queen's Park Rangers) 12. Palmer (Sheffield Wednesday) 13. Martyn (Crystal Palace) 14. Dorigo (Leeds United) 15. Webb (Manchester United) 16. Merson (Arsenal) 17. Smith (Arsenal) 18. Daley (Aston Villa) 19. Batty (Leeds United) 20. Shearer (Southampton)

Bondscoach: Graham Taylor

DUITSLAND

1.Illgner (FC Koln) 2.Reuter (Juventus) 3.Brehme (Internazionale) 4.Kohler (Juventus) 5.Binz (Eintracht Frankfurt) 6.Buchwald (VfB Stuttgart) 7.Moller (Eintracht Frankfurt) 8.Hassler (AS Roma) 9.Voller (AS Roma) 10.Doll (Lazio Roma) 11.Riedle (Lazio Roma) 12.Kopke (FC Nurnberg) 13.Thom (Bayer Leverkusen) 14.Helmer (Borussia Dortmund) 15.Frontzeck (VfB Stuttgart) 16.Sammer (VfB Stuttgart) 17.Effenberg (Bayern Munchen) 18.Klinsmann (Internazionale) 19.Schulz (Borussia Dortmund) 20.Worns (Bayer Leverkusen)

Bondscoach: Berti Vogts

FRANKRIJK

1.Martini (Auxerre) 2.Amoros (Olympique Marseille) 3.Silvestre (Sochaux) 4.Petit (Monaco) 5.Blanc (Napoli) 6.Casoni (Olympique Marseille) 7.Deschamps (Olympique Marseille) 8.Sauzee (Olympique Marseille) 9.Papin (Olympique Marseille) 10.Fernandez (Cannes) 11.Perez (Paris SG) 12.Cocard (Auxerre) 13.Boli (Olympique Marseille) 14.Durand (Olympique Marseille) 15.Divert (Montpellier) 16.Vahirua (Auxerre) 17.Garde (Lyon) 18.Cantona (Leeds United) 19.Rousset (Lyon) 20.Angloma (Olympique Marseille)

Bondscoach: Michel Platini

GOS

1.Karin (CSKA Moskou) 2.Tsjernisjov (Spartak Moskou) 3.Tskadadze (Spartak Moskou) 4.Tsvejka (Dynamo Kiev) 5.Oleg Koetsnetsov (Gl. Rangers) 6.Sjalimov (Internazionale) 7.Mikailitsjenko (Glasgow Rangers) 8.Kantsjelskis (Manchester United) 9.Alejnikov (Lecce) 10.Dobrovolski (Servette Geneve) 11.Joeran (Benfica) 12.Tsjertsjesov (Spartak Moskou) 13.Kirykov (Dynamo Moskou) 14.Liouty (MSV Duisburg) 15.Kolyvanov (Foggia) 16.Dmitri Koetsnetsov (Espanol) 17.Kornajev (Espanol) 18.Onopko (Spartak Moskou) 19.Lediakov (Spartak Moskou) 20.Ivanov (Spartak Moskou)

Bondscoach: Antoli Bisjovets

NEDERLAND

1.Van Breukelen (PSV) 2.Van Aerle (PSV) 3.Van Tiggelen (PSV) 4.Koeman (Barcelona) 5.Blind (Ajax) 6.Wouters (Bayern Munchen) 7.Bergkamp (Ajax) 8.Rijkaard (AC Milan) 9.Van Basten (AC Milan) 10.Gullit (AC Milan) 11.Van 't Schip (Ajax) 12.Kieft (PSV) 13.Menzo (Ajax) 14.Witschge (Feyenoord) 15.Winter (Ajax) 16.Bosz (Feyenoord) 17.De Boer (Ajax) 18.Jonk (Ajax) 19.Viscaal (Gent) 20.Roy (Ajax)

Bondscoach: Rinus Michels

SCHOTLAND

1.Goram (Glasgow Rangers) 2.Gough (Glasgow Rangers) 3.McStay (Celtic) 4.Malpas (Dundee United) 5.McCoist (Glasgow Rangers) 6.McClair (Manchester United) 7.Durie (Tottenham Hotspur) 8.McPherson (Heart of Midlothian) 9.McKimmie (Aberdeen) 10.McCall (Glasgow Rangers) 11.McAllister (Leeds United) 12.Smith (Heart of Midlothian) 13.Nevin (Everton) 14.Gallacher (Coventry) 15.Boyd (Celtic) 16.McInally (Dundee United) 17.Whyte (Celtic) 18.Bowman (Dundee United) 19.McLaren (Heart of Midlothian) 20.Ferguson (Dundee United)

Bondscoach: Andy Roxburgh

ZWEDEN

1.Ravelli (IFK Goteborg) 2.Nilsson (Sheffield Wednesday) 3.Jan Eriksson (Norrkoping) 4.Andersson (Malmo) 5.Bjorklund (Brann Bergen) 6.Schwarz (Benfica) 7.Ingesson (KV Mechelen) 8.Rehn (IFK Goteborg) 9.Thern (Benfica) 10.Limpar (Arsenal) 11.Brolin (Parma) 12.Lars Eriksson (Norrkoping) 13.Mikael Nilsson (IFK Goteborg) 14.Erlingmark (Orebro) 15.Jansson (Oester Vaxjo) 16.Andersson (KV Mechelen) 17.Dahlin (Bor. Monchengladbach) 18.Ljung (Admira Wacker) 19.Joakim Nilsson (Sporting Gijon) 20.Ekstrom (IFK Goteborg)

Bondscoach:Tommy Svensson